Mode:  

All-Star Sports Week - 2011

     
North MVP Catherine Leak (20) and Andrea Matthews defend the return by South MVP Mattie Weldy of Baker. (Photo courtesy creativefx)
     
Action aplenty at the goal during the girls soccer match. (Photo courtesy creativefx)
     
     
Scores, Stats, Summaries  

Baseball (Monday)
Game 1: North 8, South 4
Game 2: North 13, South 0 
Stats: Game 1   Game 2
Summaries 

Softball (Monday)
Game 1: North 6, South 3 
Game 2: North 3, South 3 (tie)
Stats: Game 1   Game 2
Summaries

Soccer (Tuesday)
Girls: North 2, South 1 
Boys: South 1, North 0 
Stats: Girls   Boys
Summaries

Basketball (Wednesday)
Girls: North 79, South 41 
Boys: North 76, South 72 
Stats: Girls   Boys
Summaries

Volleyball (Thursday)

Game 1: North25, South 17 
Game 2: North 25, South 14
Game 3: North 25, South 14
Series: North 3, South 0
Stats: Series
Summaries

Football (Thursday)
Game: South 37, North 33 
Stats: Game
Summary

Online Registration  

 

 
Pay by Credit Card


Pay by Check

Corporate Partners  

 

  

 
  •  

NORTHEAST REGIONAL (Girls)

At Jacksonville State University

Semi-Finals

Finals

To Final 48

 

 

 

 

2/19

Hewitt-Trussville  52

      Mountain Brook  57

 

 9 am

 Mountain Brook  56

 

 

CLASS 6A

Feb. 22, 9 am

Clay-Chalkville 

 2/19

Clay-Chalkville  66

 Clay-Chalkville  75

6A-NE Qualifier

12 noon

Hoover  55

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/19

 Spring Garden 72

 Spring Garden 60

 

  3 pm

 Ragland  42

.

 

CLASS 1A

Feb. 22, 12;20 pm

Spring Garden 

2/19

 Gaston 57

 Gaston  46

1A-NE Qualifier

6 pm

 Jacksonville Christian  41

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/20

 J.O. Johnson  34

 Talladega  59

 

9 am

 Talledega  64           

 

 

CLASS 5A

Feb. 22, 3:40 pm

Talladega 

2/20

 Scottsboro  58

 Scottsboro  41

5A-NE Qualifier

12 noon

 Anniston  46

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/20

 Piedmont  63

 Piedmont  43

 

3 pm

 Ohatchee  48

 

 

CLASS 2A

Feb. 22, 7 pm

Ider

2/20

 Ider  68

 Ider  59

2A-NE Qualifier

6 pm

 Woodland  57

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/21

 Crossville  63

 Crossville  64

 

9 am

 Hokes Bluff  58

 

 

CLASS 3A

Feb. 23 9 am

Crossville

2/21

 Geraldine  50

 Glencoe  53

3A-NE Qualifier

12 noon

 Glencoe  56

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/21

 Boaz  52

 Boaz  45

 

3 pm

 Jacksonville  24

 

 

CLASS 4A

Feb. 23, 12:20 pm

DAR 

2/21

DAR  52

 DAR  58

             4A-NE Qualifier

6 pm

Locust Fork  46

 

 

     
jasonfoundation