Mode:  

All-Star Sports Week - 2011

     
North MVP Haley Gerken of Oak Mountain shoots a rebound for the winning goal in a 2-1 soccer win. (Photo courtesy creativefx)
     
Action aplenty at the goal during the girls soccer match. (Photo courtesy creativefx)
     
     
Scores, Stats, Summaries  

Baseball (Monday)
Game 1: North 8, South 4
Game 2: North 13, South 0 
Stats: Game 1   Game 2
Summaries 

Softball (Monday)
Game 1: North 6, South 3 
Game 2: North 3, South 3 (tie)
Stats: Game 1   Game 2
Summaries

Soccer (Tuesday)
Girls: North 2, South 1 
Boys: South 1, North 0 
Stats: Girls   Boys
Summaries

Basketball (Wednesday)
Girls: North 79, South 41 
Boys: North 76, South 72 
Stats: Girls   Boys
Summaries

Volleyball (Thursday)

Game 1: North25, South 17 
Game 2: North 25, South 14
Game 3: North 25, South 14
Series: North 3, South 0
Stats: Series
Summaries

Football (Thursday)
Game: South 37, North 33 
Stats: Game
Summary

Online Registration  

 

 
Pay by Credit Card


Pay by Check

Corporate Partners  

 

  

 
  •  

NORTHEAST REGIONAL (Girls)

At Jacksonville State University

Semi-Finals

Finals

To Final 48

 

 

 

 

2/19

Hewitt-Trussville  52

      Mountain Brook  57

 

 9 am

 Mountain Brook  56

 

 

CLASS 6A

Feb. 22, 9 am

Clay-Chalkville 

 2/19

Clay-Chalkville  66

 Clay-Chalkville  75

6A-NE Qualifier

12 noon

Hoover  55

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/19

 Spring Garden 72

 Spring Garden 60

 

  3 pm

 Ragland  42

.

 

CLASS 1A

Feb. 22, 12;20 pm

Spring Garden 

2/19

 Gaston 57

 Gaston  46

1A-NE Qualifier

6 pm

 Jacksonville Christian  41

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/20

 J.O. Johnson  34

 Talladega  59

 

9 am

 Talledega  64           

 

 

CLASS 5A

Feb. 22, 3:40 pm

Talladega 

2/20

 Scottsboro  58

 Scottsboro  41

5A-NE Qualifier

12 noon

 Anniston  46

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/20

 Piedmont  63

 Piedmont  43

 

3 pm

 Ohatchee  48

 

 

CLASS 2A

Feb. 22, 7 pm

Ider

2/20

 Ider  68

 Ider  59

2A-NE Qualifier

6 pm

 Woodland  57

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/21

 Crossville  63

 Crossville  64

 

9 am

 Hokes Bluff  58

 

 

CLASS 3A

Feb. 23 9 am

Crossville

2/21

 Geraldine  50

 Glencoe  53

3A-NE Qualifier

12 noon

 Glencoe  56

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/21

 Boaz  52

 Boaz  45

 

3 pm

 Jacksonville  24

 

 

CLASS 4A

Feb. 23, 12:20 pm

DAR 

2/21

DAR  52

 DAR  58

             4A-NE Qualifier

6 pm

Locust Fork  46

 

 

     
AL.com_Mobile Device