2008 Class 1A Football Bracket

Home team in CAPS.

    FIRST ROUND      
Nov. 7  

   SECOND ROUND
Nov. 14

   THIRD ROUND         
Nov. 21

     SEMI-FINALS         
Nov. 28

  SUPER 6 FINALS
 Dec. 5

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BRANTLEY  28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BRANTLEY  49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Marengo  14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

J.U. BLACKSHER 22

 

 

 BRANTLEY  7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 J.U. Blacksher  16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ariton  21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SWEET WATER  49

 

 

     

 

 SWEET WATER  34

 

 

 

 

 

 

SWEET WATER  48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Geneva Co.  0

 

 

 Sweet Water  47

 

 

 

 

 

 

McKENZIE  14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McIntosh  0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

McIntosh  26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TALLADEGA CC  14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Sweet Water  42

 

 

 

 TALLADEGA CC  7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Holy Spirit  9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAPLESVILLE  9

 

 

 LOACHAPOKA  6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Loachapoka  15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Loachapoka  18

 

 

 

 

 Linden  7

 

 

 

 

LINDEN  66

 

 

    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 LINDEN  33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winterboro  0

 

 

 Linden  24

 

 

 

 

 

 

WADLEY  10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Billingsley  32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Billingsley  18

 

 

 

 

 

 

STATE CHAMPION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GASTON  63

 

 

 

 

 

 

    SWEET WATER

 

 

 

 GASTON  49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coosa Christian  21

      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RAGLAND  14

    

 

 GASTON  35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Spring Garden  15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Spring Garden  42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

APPALACHIAN  21

 

 

   

 

 Gaston  14

 

 

 

 

 

 APPALACHIAN  7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Collinsville  7

  

 

 Appalachian  21

 

 

 

 

 

 

CEDAR BLUFF  42

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Cedar Bluff  0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Victory Christian  7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HAZLEWOOD  63

 

 

 

 

 

 

 SPEAKE (H)  0

 

 

 

 

 HAZLEWOOD  6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lynn  7

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HACKLEBURG  14

  

 

 SPEAKE  42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Speake  7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Speake  24

 

 

 

 

 SPEAKE  36

 

 

 

 

SOUTH LAMAR  79

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  SOUTH LAMAR 35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phillips  46

   

 

 South Lamar  24

 

 

 

 

 

 

HUBBARD  6

  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Berry  6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Berry  8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     
Corporate Partners