Mode:  

     
 

Football Scores: Nov. 2, 2007

     

2007 Alabama All-Star Basketball Rosters

 

 GIRLS

Name

Ht

HIGH SCHOOL

COACH

Hometown

College

Catina Bett

6-5

Gadsden City

Jeremy Brooks

Gadsden

Kentucky

Kimberly Davis

5-9

McIntosh

Renard Davis

Mount Vernon

 

Katherine Graham

6-0

Ramsay

Robert Mosley

Birmingham

LSU

Demetrian Hollis

5-10

Midfield

Reggie Ware

Midfield

 

Jamelia Kennedy

5-4

Ramsay

Robert Mosley

Birmingham

South Carolina

Brittany Leverett

5-8

Washington County

Brandon Dees

Chatom

 

Kayla Melson

5-7

Sidney Lanier

Steve Holloway

Montgomery

Ole Miss

Cassie Moore

6-4

Jeff Davis

Tim Miller

Montgomery

Auburn

Allison Smalley

5-8

Arab

Steve Flack

Arab

Auburn

Jasmine Tate

6-1

Wenonah

Emanuel Bell

Fairfield

Clemson

Courtney Ward

5-9

Jeff Davis

Tim Miller

Montgomery

Florida State

Laquitta Wilkins

6-1

Sparkman

June Seals

Harvest

Mississippi State

 

 

 

 

 

 

Head Coach: June Seals, Sparkman

 

 

 

Assistant Coach: Robert Mosley, Ramsay

 

 

Administrative Coach: Brenda Mayes Harris, Muscle Shoals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS

 

 

 

 

 

Name

Ht

HIGH SCHOOL

COACH

Hometown

College

Brandon Baker

7-0

Opelika

Mike Pugh

Opelika

 

Josh Bedwell

6-1

Priceville

Darrell Haynes

Hartselle

Samford

Keegan Bell

6-1

Hazel Green

Greg Watson

Meridianville

Vanderbilt

Chris Blake

6-5

LeFlore

Otis Hughley

Mobile

 

G. W. Boon

6-4

Sparkman

Luther Tiggs

Harvest

Bucknell

Travis Cohn

6-2

Austin

DeMond Garth

Decatur

Jacksonville State

Ryan Cross

6-6

Madison County

Stuart Allen

Gurley

 

Nicholas Fairley

6-6

Williamson

Kendrick Cleveland

Mobile

Auburn

Justin Knox

6-9

Central-Tuscaloosa

Robert Watson

Tuscaloosa

Alabama

Rico Pickett

6-3

Decatur

Jamie Lee

Decatur

Alabama

Calvin Pope

6-1

R. C. Hatch

Homer Davis

Uniontown

 

Joshua Wesley

5-10

LeFlore

Otis Hughley

Mobile

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Head Coach: Jerome Sanders, J. F. Shields

 

 

Assistant Coach: Otis Hughley, LeFlore

 

 

Administrative Coach: Jamie Lee, Decatur

 

 

 

 

GAME INFORMATION

Event:  Alabama-Mississippi All-Star Basketball Games
Date:  March 23
Site:  
Pelham Civic Complex
Schedule:   5:00 p.m. – Girls game
                   7 :00 p.m. – Boys game
Players Report: March 21

NFHS Network
 


Andalusia 42, Straughn 0
Ashford 31, Rehobeth 14
Brantley 21, Luverne 0
Brooks 48, Sheffield 19
Cedar Bluff 35, Ragland 34, overtime
Cleveland 22, Appalachian 6
Daphne 10, Murphy 7
Excel 33, J.U. Blacksher 20
Fairview 50, Hanceville 8
Foley 49, UMS-Wright 14
Fyffe 48, Plainview 6
Gaston 55, Randolph 22
Geraldine 59, Westminster Christian 28
Hackleburg 26, Phil Campbell 10
Handley 33, Lineville 14
Hatton 22, East Lawrence 20
Holly Pond 27, Cold Springs 6
Houston County 49, Headland 36
Hueytown 42, Sumiton Christian 14
Huffman 55, West End-Birmingham 6
Huntsville 34, Hartselle 14
J.O. Johnson 28, Butler 0
Lauderdale County 28, Central-Florence 12
LeFlore 34, Williamson 22
Lincoln 33, Childersburg 13
Maplesville 44, Woodland 8
Marion County 33, Phillips 14
McGill-Toolen 40, Baldwin County 22
McKenzie 58, Red Level 48
Millry 28, Washington County 26
Munford 27, Saks 7
Northview 40, Carver-Montgomery 25
Oneonta 40, J.B. Pennington 7
Parker 47, Carver-Birmingham 0
Pickens County 54, Dora 27
Prattville 59, Woodlawn 0
Reeltown 32, Notasulga 0
Slocomb 40, Geneva County 21
Southern Choctaw 25, Aliceville 12
Speake 40, Danville 14
Sulligent 42, Lamar County 28
Tuscaloosa County 35, Opelika 21
Vinemont 15, Columbia 12
West Point 41, Lawrence County 35
West Morgan 24, East Limestone 6
Wetumpka 21, Greenville 14
Wicksburg 19, Abbeville 14

     

 
  •  

NORTHEAST REGIONAL (Girls)

At Jacksonville State University

Semi-Finals

Finals

To Final 48

 

 

 

 

2/19

Hewitt-Trussville  52

      Mountain Brook  57

 

 9 am

 Mountain Brook  56

 

 

CLASS 6A

Feb. 22, 9 am

Clay-Chalkville 

 2/19

Clay-Chalkville  66

 Clay-Chalkville  75

6A-NE Qualifier

12 noon

Hoover  55

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/19

 Spring Garden 72

 Spring Garden 60

 

  3 pm

 Ragland  42

.

 

CLASS 1A

Feb. 22, 12;20 pm

Spring Garden 

2/19

 Gaston 57

 Gaston  46

1A-NE Qualifier

6 pm

 Jacksonville Christian  41

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/20

 J.O. Johnson  34

 Talladega  59

 

9 am

 Talledega  64           

 

 

CLASS 5A

Feb. 22, 3:40 pm

Talladega 

2/20

 Scottsboro  58

 Scottsboro  41

5A-NE Qualifier

12 noon

 Anniston  46

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/20

 Piedmont  63

 Piedmont  43

 

3 pm

 Ohatchee  48

 

 

CLASS 2A

Feb. 22, 7 pm

Ider

2/20

 Ider  68

 Ider  59

2A-NE Qualifier

6 pm

 Woodland  57

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/21

 Crossville  63

 Crossville  64

 

9 am

 Hokes Bluff  58

 

 

CLASS 3A

Feb. 23 9 am

Crossville

2/21

 Geraldine  50

 Glencoe  53

3A-NE Qualifier

12 noon

 Glencoe  56

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/21

 Boaz  52

 Boaz  45

 

3 pm

 Jacksonville  24

 

 

CLASS 4A

Feb. 23, 12:20 pm

DAR 

2/21

DAR  52

 DAR  58

             4A-NE Qualifier

6 pm

Locust Fork  46