2013 Baseball Bracket - Class 2A
FIRST ROUND
April 19-20
|
SECOND ROUND
April 26-27
|
THIRD ROUND
May 3-4
|
SEMI-FINALS
May 10-11
|
STATE FINALS
5/16--4; 5/17--10 & 1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Montgomery Ac. 6-4-11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Montgomery Acad. 3-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
HALE COUNTY 0-11-10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Francis Marion 0-0 |
|
|
Prattville Christian 1-2-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
PRATTVILLE CHR. 9-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
PRATTVILLE CHR.19-16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOBILE CHR. 3-0 |
|
Millry 10-7 |
|
|
FLOMATON 5-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
FLOMATON 14-14 |
|
|
MOBILE CHR. 2-0-4 |
|
|
|
|
Mobile Christian 4-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mobile Christian 11-6 |
|
|
|
|
|
SWEET WATER 0-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Highland Home 1-7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
G.W. LONG 5 |
|
|
Zion Chapel 2-8-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
ZION CHAPEL 3-18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elba 6-1-6 |
|
|
ZION CHAPEL 0-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
LUVERNE 5-4-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
LUVERNE 2-6-7 |
|
|
|
|
G.W.
Long 4-5 |
|
|
Ariton 2-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Providence Chr. 0-7 |
|
|
|
|
|
PROVIDENCE CHR. 4-9 |
|
|
G.W. Long 13-3 |
|
|
|
Houston Academy 0-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G.W. LONG 4-11 |
|
|
|
|
|
G.W.LONG 6-6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G. W. Long
|
Colbert Heights 2-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Champion
|
|
|
SHEFFIELD 2-8 |
|
|
|
|
|
SHEFFIELD 12-6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hatton 16-8 |
|
|
Sheffield 6-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Hatton 1-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
PHIL CAMPBELL 10-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fultondale 7-5-9 |
|
|
|
|
Randolph Co. 0-1 |
|
|
|
RANDOLPH CO. 11-14 |
|
|
|
|
|
RANDOLPH CO. 2-6-12 |
|
|
RANDOLPH COUNTY 8-6 |
|
|
|
|
Horseshoe Bend 0-4-10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Horseshoe Bend 4-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
VINCENT 6-2-7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pleasant Valley 1-7-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Westbrook Christian 0 |
|
|
Pleasant Valley 2-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
LAMAR COUNTY 2-4-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oakman 3-0 |
|
|
Ranburne 8-0-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
RANBURNE 5-6 |
|
|
|
|
|
RANBURNE 8-7 |
|
|
|
|
WESTBROOK
CHRISTIAN 19-15
|
|
Fyffe 0-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Westbrook Chr. 8-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
WESTBRK. CHR. 10-11 |
|
|
WESTBROOK CHR. 3-11-5 |
|
|
|
|
West End 2-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SECTION 3-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
SECTION 17-12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bracket Facts
1. "Host" teams are shown in ALL CAPS.
2. Area winners are "host" teams in the first round.
3. In the second, quarter-final and semi-final rounds, the team that traveled more times
during the preceding round(s) will be the "host" team. If travel (number of times) in the
previous round(s) is the same, the team on the bottom of the bracket will be the "host"
team. If two teams from the same area meet, the highest finisher in regular season play
will be the "host" team.