2017 Class 4A-5A Boys State Tennis
1 West Point
Carson Moon
3 Fayette County
Cooper Lawrence
5 Douglas
Alex Wisener
7 Lee
Macario Kelley
Douglas
9 Trinity
Max Williams
11 LAMP
Jaemin Kim
13 Russellville
Caleb Mayfield
15 Springville
Brad Harvey
16 UMS-Wright
Patrick Kraver
St. James
Aaron Skier
18 Jacksonville
Jesse Wilson
20 St. Paul's
Nathan Smith
22 Charles Henderson
Kush Patel
24 Madison Academy
Dylan Young
25 Corner
Tyler Siefert
26 Cherokee County
John Proctor
28 St. James
30 Randolph
Kaustubh Holcomb
32 Briarwood
Luke Wolf
1 St. James
Stephen Sadie
2 Corner
Kyle Hamrick
3 Briarwood
John Wolf
4 Cherokee County
Michael Cox
Briarwood
Seth Hawkins
6 UMS-Wright
Pete van Lingen
7 Jacksonville
Ben Paterson
8 Charles-Henderson
Cole Oswald
9 Springville
Brett Blair
10 Trinity
Charlie Trotman
11 Russellville
Charles Chard
12 Randolph
Sean Davis
13 Lee
James Miller
14 St. Paul's
Jimmy Mackin
15 LAMP
Arnob Guha
16 Fayette Co.
Caelen Killingsworth
1 UMS-Wright
Patrick McGowin
2 Russellville
Andres Vargas
3 Jacksonville
Cole Gaddy
4 Corner
Jackson Hartley
5 Fayette County
Cade Harris
6 Charles Henderson
Arman Sheffield
7 LAMP
Josh Kim
8 St. Paul's
Kessler Park
Jake Lovell
10 Briarwood
Christian Ragsdale
11 Trinity
Porter Simpler
12 Douglas
Wesley Garrett
13 Cherokee County
Josiah Green
14 Randolph
Jose Braulio
15 Lee
Charles Cummings
16 St. James
Connor Taylor
1 Briarwood
Tyler Guerra
2 UMS-Wright
Bruno Anez
3 Trinity
Tucker Bryan
4 Douglas
5 Springville
Cameron Coker
6 Corner
Conner Overton
7 St. Paul's
Jack Citrin
8 Lee
Michael Hardy
9 Russellville
Samuel Franklin
10 St. James
Hawthorne Ramsey
11 Jacksonville
Brett Noah
Tripp Slyman
13 LAMP
Kasey Collazo
14 Cherokee County
Kyle Burgess
15 Charles Henderson
Charlie Rawls
16 Fayette County
Kory Adams
Allen Azar
2 St. Paul's
Will Steadman
3 UMS-Wright
Will McGowin
4 LAMP
Dishan Chandrasoma
Rilee Byars
Will Watson
Gerald Howard
8 Russellville
Anthony Ruiz
9 Randolph
Tanuj Alapati
Alex Felts
Ammon Record
12 Cherokee County
Will Hawkins
13 Douglas
Taylor Walls
14 Trinity
Dean Herndon
Cole Curtis
Charles Henderson
16 Springville
Garreth Guevara
1 Randolph
Evan Lake
2 Charles Henderson
Gabe Meredith
Giddens Ford
4 Lee
Coby Johnson
5 Jacksonville
Braden Hodge
6 St. Paul's
Christopher Bowen
7 Fayette County
Pearce Bolling
8 Corner
Nick Brashear
Michael Gautney
Thomas Treadwell
Andy Chae
12 St. James
J.B. Ramsey
Kyler Morgan
14 Briarwood
Bennett Davis
15 Russellville
Kiah Derrick
16 Douglas
Masen Howard
Luke Wolf-John Wolf
3 Cherokee County
John Proctor-Michael Cox
5 West Point
Carson Moon-Matt MacDonald
7 Corner
Tyler Seifert-Kyle Hamrick
9 LAMP
Jaemin Kim-Arnob Guha
Jesse Wilson-Ben Patterson
Alex Wisener-Seth Hawkins
Brad Harvey-Jake Lovell
16 St. Paul's
Jimmy Mackin-Jack Citrin
18 Trinity
Max Williams-Charlie Trotman
20 St. James
Aaron Skier-Stephen Sadie
22 Randolph
Kaustubh Holcomb-Tripp Slyman
24 UMS-Wright
Patrick Kraver-Pete van Lingen
25 Fayette County
Cooper Lawrence-Caelan Killingsworth
26 Lee
Macario Kelley-Michael Hardy
28 Russellville
Caleb Mayfield-Charles Chard
30 Charles Henderson
Kush Patel-Cole Oswald
32 St. John Paul II
John Boyer-Mitch McFeely
1 Fayette County
Cade Harris-Rilee Byars
2 Douglas
Wesley Garrett-Adam Kubik
3 Randolph
Sean Davis-Tanuj Alapati
4 Russellville
Andres Vargas-Anthony Ruiz
5 St. James
Connor Taylor-Hawthorne Ramsey
Nathan Smith-Kessler Park
7 UMS-Wright
Patrick McGowin-Bruno Anez
8 Charles Henderson
Arman Sheffield-Charlie Rawls
9 Corner
Conner Overton-Will Watson
10 Jacksonville
Cole Gaddy-Brett Noah
11 Springville
Brett Blair-Cameron Coker
12 LAMP
Josh Kim-Kasey Collazo
James Miller-Charles Cummings
Christian Ragsdale-Bennett Davis
15 Trinity
Porter Simpler-Tucker Bryan
16 Cherokee County
Josiah Green-Kyle Burgess
1 Springville
Garreth Guevara-Doug Tourney
2 Lee
Gerald Howard-Kobe Johnson
Giddens Ford-Trey Fowler
Jackson Hartley-Nick Brashear
Kory Adams-Walt Gary
6 Jacksonville
Ammon Record-Jackson Cunningham
7 Cherokee County
Will Hawkins-Kyler Morgan
Cole Curtis-Loftin Worthington
9 Douglas
Masen Howard-Wesley Hawkins
Tyler Guerra-Alex Felts
Samuel Franklin-Kiah Derrick
12 Trinity
Thomas Treadwell-Joppa Pendley
13 St. Paul's
Will Steadman-Christopher Bowen
Jose Braulio-Evan Lake
Dishan Chandrasoma-Simon Jean
J.B. Ramsey-Allen Azar
1
60
2
51
3
42
4
39
5
38
6
28
7
16
8
15
9
13
10