Mode: Show Control Panel? Maximize 
6A Girls No. 1 Singles

1
Cullman- Kasie Donaldson

                   
                     
   Cullman- Kasie Donaldson                
2 Bye                    
                       
                   
3Gulf Shores- Marleigh Green      Homewood (1,1) Maggie White            
                     
   Homewood (0,1) Maggie White                
4 Homewood- Maggie White                    
                     
           Homewood- Maggie White        
5Walker- Mary Ann Wolfe          (6-4,0-6,7-6)          
                     
   Hartselle- Caroline Jones                
6 Hartselle- Caroline Jones  (6-3,5-7,6-4)                  
                       
                   
7Decatur- Margaret Lucas      Decatur (1,1) Margaret Lucas            
                     
   Decatur- Margaret Lucas              
8 Bye                    
                     
               Florence (1,2) Lilly Holmes    
9BYE                  
                     
   Northview- Guiler                
10 Northview- Kimberly Guiler                    
                       
                   
11
Hillcrest- Olivia Jones
     Florence (0,0) Lilly Holmes            
                   
   Florence (1,0) Lilly Holmes                
12 Florence- Lilly Holmes                    
                     
           Florence- Lilly Holmes        
13 Saraland- Claire Travis          (0,2)        
                   
   Saraland (0,1) Claire Travis                
14 Opelika                    
                       
                   
15BYE      Northridge (4,2) India Woods            
                     
   Northridge- India Woods                
16 Northridge- India Woods                    
                       
                       
17
                Champion
                     
                   
18 Bye                    
                     
                   
19                  
                   
                   
20 Bye                    
                     
                   
21                    
                   
                   
22 Bye                    
                       
                   
23
                 
                     
                 
24 Bye                    
                     
                   
25                  
                   
                   
26 Bye                    
                       
                   
27
                 
                   
                   
28 Bye                    
                     
                   
29                  
                     
                   
30 Bye                    
                       
                   
31                  
                   
                   
32Bye                    
                     

 

     
6A Girls No. 2 Singles
1 Saraland- Tonya Berry                
                 
   Saraland- Tonya Berry            
2 Bye                
                   
               
3 Hillcrest- Kenna Eldridge      Hillcrest (1,0) Kenna Eldridge        
               
   Hillcrest (4,5) Kenna Eldridge            
4 Walker- Holley Beth Spivy                
               
           Northridge- Kenna Eldridge    
5 Northview- Makaylah Dalton          (2-6,6-4,6-2)      
                 
   Cullman- Jacqueline Ryals            
6 Cullman- Jacqueline Ryals                
                   
               
7 Northridge- Bella Swindoll      Northridge- Bella Swindoll        
                 
   Northridge- Bella Swindoll          
8 Bye                
                 
               Northridge (2,1) Bella Swindoll
9 BYE             Champion
               
   Opelika- Emma Grace Scullen            
10 Opelika- Emma Grace Scullen                
                   
               
11 Gulf Shores- Holly McCurdy      Homewood (2,2) Mackenzie Farrell        
                 
   Homewood(7-6,6-2) Mackenzie Farrell            
12 Homewood- Mackenzie Farrell                
               
           Decatur (1,0) Anna Quinn Weaver    
13 Hartselle- Erika Roman              
               
   Florence- Edy Smith            
14 Florence- Edy Smith                
                   
               
15 Bye      Decatur (2,1) Anna Quinn Weaver        
                 
   Decatur- Anna Quinn Weaver            
16Decatur- Anna Quinn Weaver                  
                 
                   
     
6A Girls No. 3 Singles

                 
 Hartselle- Cassie Beth Powell                
                 
   Hartselle- Cassie Beth Powell             
 BYE                
                   
               
 Cullman- Kate Hood      Northridge (2,4) Grace Evans        
                 
   Northridge- Grace Evans            
 Northridge- Grace Evans                
                 
           Northridge    
 Florence- Emma Rhodes          (6-1,2-6,6-4)      
                 
   Florence- Emma Rhodes            
 Homewood- Dina Zaher                
                   
               
 Walker- Shanna Watt       Florence (4,4) Emma Rhodes        
                 
   Walker- Shanna Watt           
 BYE                
                 
               Decatur (3,3) Anna Kathryn Layton
 BYE             Champion
                 
   Gulf Shores- Maddie Scarbrough            
 Gulf Shores- Maddie Scarbrough                  
                   
               
 Saraland- Mia McInvale       Gulf Shores (4,0) Maddie Scarbrough        
                 
   Saraland- Mia McInvale              
 Hillcrest- Laney Eiland                
                 
           Decatur (4,2) Anna Kathryn Layton     
 Decatur- Anna Kathryn Layton               
                 
   Decatur - Anna Kathryn Layton            
 Opelika                
                   
               
 BYE      Decatur (5,3) Anna Kathryn Layton        
                 
   Northview- Bailey Blackmon            
 Northview- Bailey Blackmon                

     
6A Girls No. 4 Singles
                 
 Northview- Zeba Qureshi                
                 
   Northview- Zeba Qureshi             
 BYE                
                   
               
 Florence- Madeline Creel       Florence- Madeline Creel         
       (6-1,5-7,6-1)          
   Florence- Madeline Creel            
 Hillcrest- Katie Tribble                  
                 
          Florence (3,4) Madeline Creel    
 Northridge- Carson Ryan                 
                 
   Northridge- Carson Ryan              
 Opelika- Mary Bentley Barfield                  
                   
               
 Hartselle- Sydney Pham       Northridge- Carson Ryan        
       (2-6,6-2,6-2)          
   Hartselle- Sydney Pham           
 BYE                
                 
               Decatur (3,0) Beverly Fite
 BYE             Champion
                 
   Saraland- Alina Day            
 Saraland - Alina Day                
                   
               
 Cullman- Maddie Graves        Saraland (3,0) Alina Day        
                 
   Cullman- Maddie Graves              
 Gulf Shores- Valerie Wood                  
                 
           Decatur (1,1) Beverly Fite    
 Decatur- Beverly Fite              
                 
   Decatur- Beverly Fite            
 Walker                
                   
               
 BYE      Decatur (1,1) Beverly Fite        
                 
   Homewood- Anna Claire Flippen            
 Homewood- Anna Claire Flippen                
     
6A Girls No. 5 Singles
                 
 Northview- Hannah Hart                
                 
   Northview- Hannah Hart             
 BYE                
                   
               
 Florence- Ruby Cunningham      Florence (2,5) Ruby Cunningham        
                 
   Florence- Ruby Cunningham             
 Saraland- Alyssa Steed                 
                 
           Florence (2,2) Ruby Cunningham    
 Northridge- Lauren Hudson                 
                 
   Northridge- Lauren Hudson             
 Cullman- Emily Hancock                 
                   
               
 Decatur- Kathryn Scott      Northridge- Lauren Hudson         
       (5-7,6-4,6-4)          
   Decatur- Kathryn Scott           
 BYE                
                 
               Florence- Ruby Cunningham (3-6,6-4,6-0)
 BYE             Champion
                 
   Homewood- Paige Wildt              
 Homewood- Paige Wildt                
                   
               
 Gulf Shores- Amanda Cortes        Homewood-Paige Widt        
       (5-7,4-6,6-1)          
   Walker- Mary-Alice Pearson            
 Walker- Mary-Alice Pearson                 
                 
           Hillcrest (3,2) Carmen Tidwell    
 Hillcrest- Carmen Tidwell               
                 
   Hillcrest- Carmen Tidwell            
 Opelika                
                   
               
 BYE      Hillcrest (1,4) Carmen Tidwell        
                 
   Hartselle- Kenzie Hamlett            
 Hartselle- Kenzie Hamlett                
     
6A Girls No. 6 Singles
                 
 Northview- Sophie Collins                
                 
   Northview- Sophie Collins            
 BYE                
                   
               
 Opelika- Blake Bell      Hartselle (2,5) Macie Cagle        
                 
   Hartselle- Macie Cagle            
 Hartselle - Macie Cagle                
                 
           Decatur (4,1) Dawson Fite    
 Hillcrest- Abbey Ray                
                 
   Hillcrest- Abbey Ray            
 Walker                
                   
               
 Decatur- Dawson Fite       Decatur (1,0) Dawson Fite        
                 
   Decatur- Dawson Fite          
 BYE                
                 
               Decatur (5-7,7-5,6-0) Dawson Fite
 BYE             Champion
                 
   Northridge - Gabbi Fernandez            
 Northridge- Gabbi Fernandez                
                   
               
 Gulf Shores- Maria Strobel      Northridge (3,4) Gabbi Fernandez        
                 
   Cullman- Reagan Martin            
 Cullman- Reagan Martin                
                 
           Florence (1,2) Martha Mitchener    
 Homewood- Sophie Theos                
                 
   Florence- Martha Mitchener             
 Florence- Martha Mitchener                
                   
               
 BYE      Florence (3,5) Martha Mitchener        
                 
   Saraland- Delainy Cunningham            
 Saraland- Delainy Cunningham          
     
6A Girls No. 1 Doubles
                 
 Saraland                
                 
   Saraland            
 BYE                
                   
               
 Hillcrest      Hartselle (2,5)        
                 
   Hartselle (2,1)            
 Hartselle                
                 
           Homewood (1,1)    
 Cullman                
                 
   Northview (4,3)            
 Northview                
                   
               
 Homewood      Homewood (1,2)        
                 
   Homewood          
 BYE                
                 
              Homewood (4,6) 
 BYE             Champion
                 
   Northridge            
 Northridge                
                   
               
 Decatur    

 Decatur

       
       (6-0,3-6,6-4)          
   Decatur (0,0)            
 Gulf Shores                
                 
           Florence (5,4)    
 Florence              
                 
   Florence (4,1)            
 Walker                
                   
               
 BYE      Florence (0,1)        
                 
   Opelika            
           

Opelika

     
6A Girls No. 2 Doubles
                 
 Northview                
                 
   Northview            
 Bye                
                   
               
 Cullman      Saraland (7-6,6-4)        
                 
   Saraland            
 Saraland  (7-6,5-7,6-4)              
                 
           Walker    
 Gulf Shores                
                 
   Florence (2,0)            
 Florence                
                   
               
 Walker      Walker        
       (5-7,6-4,6-4)          
   Walker          
 BYE                
                 
               Decatur (1,3)
 BYE             Champion
                 
   Northridge            
 Northridge                
                   
               
 Homewood      Northridge (1,4)        
                 
   Homewood            
 Hillcrest                
                 
           Decatur (1,1)    
 Hartselle              
                 
   Hartselle (2,3)            
 Opelika                
                   
               
 BYE      Decatur (4,3)        
                 
   Decatur            
                 

Decatur

     
6A Girls No. 3 Doubles
                 
 Florence                
                 
   Florence            
 BYE                
                   
               
 Opelika      Walker (6-2,7-6)        
                 
   Walker (1,0)            
 Walker                
                 
           Walker (7-6,7-5)    
 Hillcrest                
                 
   Hillcrest            
 Gulf Shores                
                   
               
 Northview      Hillcrest (7-6,6-1)        
                 
   Northview          
 BYE                
                 
               Decatur (4,4)
 BYE             Champion
                 
   Hartselle            
 Hartselle                
                   
               
 Decatur      Decatur (3,3)        
                 
   Decatur            
 Cullman                
                 
           Decatur (1,2)    
 Saraland              
                 
   Saraland            
 Homewood                
                   
               
 BYE      Northridge(0,0)        
                 
   Northridge            
 Northridge                
     

2017 6A Girls TE  
TEAM SCORING

1

 Cullman

 6

2

 Decatur

64 

3

 Florence

46 

4

 Gulf Shores

5

 Hartselle

 15

6

 Hillcrest

18

7

 Homewood

29 

8

 Northridge

42 

9

 Northview

10

 Opelika

 0

 11  Saraland 17 
 12

  
Walker 

SPORTSMANSHIP:Opelika

 20