Mode: Show Control Panel? Maximize 

2017 Boys Class  7A Tennis

     
7A Boys No. 1 Singles

 
               
             
1 Taiga Koyama            
 James Clemens          
   Taiga Koyama        
2 Wil Dotson  6-3, 6-3        
 Fairhope            
           
3 Peter Hartman      Peter Hartman    
 Mountain Brook    6-2, 3-6, 6-2    
   Peter Hartman        
4 Connor Coots  6-1, 6-1        
 Huntsville          
           Brooks Green
5 Philip Bosman                  Champion
 Auburn        6-4, 7-6 [7-2]
   Philip Bosman      McGill-Toolen
6 Alex Lloyd  6-3, 6-1        
 Vestavia Hills            
           
7 Brooks Green      Brooks Green    
 McGill-Toolen    6-2, 6-1    
   Brooks Green        
8 Jarrett Grubb  6-2, 6-1        
 Enterprise            
     
7A Boys No. 2 Singles

 
               
             
1 Richie Heng            
 James Clemens          
   Richie Heng        
2 Griffin McCullough  6-3, 5-7, 7-5        
 Vestavia Hills            
           
3 David Faulkner      David Faulkner    
 Mountain Brook    6-1, 6-3    
   David Faulkner        
4 Patton Trotter  6-1, 6-1        
 Fairhope          
           Hallet Green
5 Hallet Green                  Champion
 McGill-Toolen        6-3, 7-6 [7-1]
   Hallet Green      McGill-Toolen
6 Cam Truman-Wyss  6-2, 6-0        
 Auburn            
           
7 Gage Anderson      Hallet Green    
 Enterprise    6-4, 6-1    
   Gage Anderson        
8 Greg West  7-5, 6-4        
 Huntsville            
     
7A Boys No. 3 Singles

 
               
             
1 Paul Jones            
 Mountain Brook          
   Paul Jones        
2 Jeffrey Schock  6-0, 6-1        
 McGill-Toolen            
           
3 Henry Stephens      Paul Jones    
 Huntsville    7-6, 6-2    
   Henry Stephens        
4 Jack Cabelka  7-5, 6-2        
 Auburn          
           Paul Jones
5 Elliot Johnson                  Champion
 Fairhope        6-4, 6-4
   Dallas Burkes      Mountain Brook
6 Dallas Burkes  6-2, 3-6, 6-2        
 James Clemens            
           
7 Bailey Ragan      Sam Smith    
 Enterprise    6-3, 7-5    
   Sam Smith        
8 Sam Smith  6-2, 6-3        
 Vestavia Hills            
     
7A Boys No. 4 Singles

 


 
 
               
             
1 Jordan Agagan            
 McGill-Toolen          
   Jordan Agagan        
2 Logan Robinette  6-2, 6-1        
 Enterprise            
           
3 Alex Rainer      Jordan Agagan    
 James Clemens        
   Alex Rainer        
4 Channing Townshend  6-4, 7-5        
 Fairhope          
           Jordan Agagan
5 Tanner Debardelaben                  Champion
 Auburn        7-6, 7-5
   Robert Hill      McGill-Toolen
6 Robert Hill  6-4, 6-0        
 Vestavia Hills            
           
7 Chase Robinett      Chase Robinett    
 Mountain Brook    6-2, 7-6    
   Chase Robinett        
8 Connor Jiminez  6-0, 6-1        
 Huntsville            

     
7A Boys No. 5 Singles

 


 
 
               
             
1 Ayden Peterson            
 Enterprise          
   Ayden Peterson        
2 Jake Glover  6-1, 6-0        
 Fairhope            
           
3 Elliott Textor      Ayden Peterson    
 Huntsville    3-6, 7-5, 6-2    
   Andrew Wang        
4 Andrew Wang  6-1, 7-6        
 Auburn          
           Alva Caine
5 Alva Caine                  Champion
 Mountain Brook        6-3, 6-1
   Alva Caine      Mountain Brook
6 Shubh Malhotra  6-0, 6-1        
 James Clemens            
           
7 Thomas Jackson      Alva Caine    
 McGill-Toolen    6-2, 6-3    
   Gray Moore        
8 Gray Moore  6-1, 6-0        
 Vestavia Hills            

     
7A Boys No. 6 Singles

 


 
 
               
             
1 Adam Kern            
 Auburn          
   Jarekk Fitzsimmons        
2 Jarekk Fitzsimmons  5-7, 6-3, 6-1        
 James Clemens            
           
3 Reed Martinson      Reed Martinson    
 Huntsville    6-2, 6-1    
   Reed Martinson        
4 Evan Pruitt  6-3, 6-4        
 Enterprise          
           William Watts
5 William Watts                  Champion
 Mountain Brook        6-1, 6-3
   William Watts      Mountain Brook
6 Cole Murphy  6-3, 6-3        
 McGill-Toolen            
           
7 Harrison Hall      William Watts    
 Fairhope    7-5, 6-4    
   Jack Kimbrough        
8 Jack Kimbrough  6-0, 6-0        
 Vestavia Hills            

     
7A Boys No. 1 Doubles

 
 
               
             
1 T. Koyama/R. Heng            
 James Clemens          
   James Clemens        
2 A. Lloyd/ G. McCullough  6-2, 6-4        
 Vestavia Hills            
           
3 B. Green/ H. Green      McGill-Toolen    
 McGill-Toolen    6-3, 6-3    
   McGill-Toolen        
4 C. Coots/ G. West  6-1, 6-2        
 Huntsville          
           McGill-Toolen
5 P. Hartman/ D. Faulkner                  Champion
 Mountain Brook        6-3, 6-4
   Mountain Brook      
6 P. Bosman/ C. Truman-Wyss  6-1, 6-2        
 Auburn            
           
7 J. Grubb/ G. Anderson      Mountain Brook    
 Enterprise    6-1, 4-6, 6-3    
   Fairhope        
8 W. Dotson/ P. Trotter  6-3, 6-4        
 Fairhope            

     
7A Boys No. 2 Doubles

 


 
 
               
             
1 D. Burkes/ A. Rainer            
 James Clemens          
   Vestavia Hills        
2 S. Smith/ Clay Castleberry  6-4, 6-0        
 Vestavia Hills            
           
3 J. Schock/ J. Agagan      Vestavia Hills    
 McGill-Toolen    6-2, 6-1    
   Huntsville        
4 H. Stephens/ E. Textor  4-6, 6-2, 6-3        
 Huntsville          
           Vestavia Hills
5 J. Cabelka/ T. Debardelaben                  Champion
 Auburn        6-2, 7-6 [7-1]
   Auburn      
6 E. Johnson/ C. Townshend  6-3, 1-6, 6-3        
 Fairhope            
           
7 P. Jones/ C. Robinett      Mountain Brook    
 Mountain Brook    6-3, 6-2    
   Mountain Brook        
8 B. Ragan/ L. Robinette  6-3, 6-2        
 Enterprise            

     
7A Boys No. 3 Doubles

 
               
             
1 W. Watts/ Andrew Karcher            
 Mountain Brook          
   Mountain Brook        
2 A. Peterson/ E. Pruitt  6-3, 6-0        
 Enterprise            
           
3 Cole Murphy/ Connor Murphy      Mountain Brook    
 McGill-Toolen    7-5, 6-2    
   Vestavia        
4 R. Hill/ G. Moore  6-1, 6-3        
 Vestavia Hills          
           Mountain Brook
5 C. Jiminez/ R. Martinson                  Champion
 Huntsville        6-4, 6-1
   Huntsville      
6 J. Glover/ H. Hall  2-6, 7-6, 7-5        
 Fairhope            
           
7 A. Wang/ A. Kern      Auburn    
 Auburn    7-5, 4-6, 6-3    
   Auburn        
8 S. Malhotra/ J. Fitzsimmons  7-5, 6-2        
 James Clemens            

     
2017 7A Boys Tennis  
TEAM SCORING

1

 Mountain Brook

 51

2

 McGill-Toolen

 27

3

 Vestavia Hills

 22

4

 Auburn

 13

5

 James Clemens

 13

6

 Huntsville

12 

7

 Enterprise

 6

8

 Fairhope

 3

9

 

 

10

 

 

11

 

 

12

 

 

     
   Sportsmanship Award:  
 Enterprise HS