2010 Class 4A Football Bracket
Home team in CAPS.
1st Round |
2nd Round |
Quarter-Finals |
Semi-Finals |
Super 6 Finals |
Nov. 5 |
Nov. 12 |
Nov. 19 |
Nov. 26 |
Dec. 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ANDALUSIA 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G-1 |
Escambia Co. 22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Escambia Co. 19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G-17 |
ESCAMBIA CO. 13 |
|
|
|
|
JACKSON 42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G-2 |
JACKSON 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ashford 22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G-25 |
BIBB COUNTY 14 |
|
|
BIBB CO. 28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G-3 |
BIBB CO. 36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Calera 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bibb Co. 35 |
|
|
|
|
BEAUREGARD 47 |
|
G-18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G-4 |
Beauregard 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greene Co. 16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
THOMASVILLE 59 |
THOMASVILLE 49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G-5 |
THOMASVILLE 49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hillcrest-Ever. 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G-19 |
THOMASVILLE 35 |
|
|
|
|
STRAUGHN 36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G-6 |
Straughn 14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
UMS-Wright 32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G-26 |
Thomasville 38 |
|
|
DADEVILLE 49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G-7 |
DADEVILLE 32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Blocton 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G-20 |
Dadeville 26 |
|
|
|
|
JEMISON 35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G-31 |
|
G-8 |
Jemison 26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Holtville 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thomasville |
ANNISTON 54 |
|
|
|
|
|
Champion |
|
G-9 |
ANNISTON 34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dora 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G-21 |
ANNISTON 14 |
|
|
|
|
OAK GROVE 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G-10 |
Oneonta 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oneonta 31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G-27 |
DESHLER 28 |
|
|
DESHLER 39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G-11 |
DESHLER 55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cherokee Co. 24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G-22 |
Deshler 35 |
|
|
|
|
FAIRVIEW 26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G-12 |
Fairview 22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
W. Limestone 19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FAYETTE CO. 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
G-30 |
Deshler 34 |
|
G-13 |
FAYETTE CO. 28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alexandria 24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G-23 |
FAYETTE CO. 14 |
|
|
|
|
CLEBURNE CO. 41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G-14 |
Cleburne Co. 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tarrant 7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G-28 |
North Jackson 14 |
|
|
NORTH JACKSON 56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G-15 |
NORTH JACKSON 52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brooks 27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G-24 |
North Jackson 30 |
|
|
|
|
CENTRAL-Flor, 39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G-16 |
Central-Flor. 20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Guntersville 21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|