2013 Soccer Bracket - Boys Class 6A
FIRST ROUND
April 27
|
SECOND ROUND
April 30
|
THIRD ROUND
May 4
|
SEMI-FINALS
May 10
|
STATE FINALS
May 11
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Murphy 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Murphy 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
DAVIDSON 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Theodore 2 |
|
|
MURPHY 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
McGILL-TOOLEN 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
McGILL-TOOLEN 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MURPHY 1 |
|
Dothan 0 |
|
|
DAPHNE 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
DAPHNE 3 |
|
|
Daphne 1 |
|
|
|
|
Fairhope 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fairhope 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
ENTERPRISE 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wetumpka 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Oak Mountain 0 |
|
|
Auburn 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
AUBURN 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Opelika 0 |
|
|
Prattville 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
PRATTVILLE 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
PRATTVILLE 4 |
|
|
|
|
Oak Mountain 3 |
|
|
Pelham 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pelham 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
NORTHRIDGE 0 |
|
|
OAK MOUNTAIN 4 |
|
|
|
Tuscaloosa County 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
OAK MOUNTAIN 3 |
|
|
|
|
Vestavia Hills
|
OAK MOUNTAIN 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mountain Brook 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
State Champion |
|
|
Hoover 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
HOOVER 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Spain Park 0 |
|
|
Vestavia Hills 8 |
|
|
|
|
|
VESTAVIA HILLS 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
VESTAVIA HILLS 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gadsden City 1 |
|
|
|
|
Vestavia Hills 5 |
|
|
|
HEWITT-TRUSSVILLE 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
HEWITT-TRUSS. 6 |
|
|
HEWITT-TRUSSVILLE 1 |
|
|
|
|
Gardendale 4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gardendale 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
OXFORD 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
James Clemens 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
VESTAVIA HILLS 1 |
|
|
Grissom 3 |
|
|
|
|
(4-2 Shootout) |
GRISSOM 2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Huntsville 1 |
|
|
Grissom 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
BOB JONES 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
BOB JONES 2 |
|
|
|
|
SPARKMAN 0 |
|
Florence 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sparkman 3 |
|
|
|
|
|
SPARKMAN 2 |
|
|
SPARKMAN 1 |
|
|
|
|
Buckhorn 0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DECATUR 1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DECATUR 6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bracket Facts
1. "Host" teams are shown in CAPS.
2. Section winners and runners-up are "host" teams in the first round.
3. In the second round, the team that traveled more times during the preceding round(s) will be the "host" team. If travel (number of times) in the previous round(s) is the same, the team on the bottom of the bracket will be the "host" team. If two teams in the same area meet, the team with the highest finish in the section standings will be the home team.