2006 State Track & Field Meet Results
- 4A Girls

     
 
Licensed to Mountain Brook High School           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/5/2006
2006 AHSAA Track and Field Championships - 5/4/2006 to 5/6/2006
Birmingham, Alabama
Results
Event 401  Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LaKeisha Williams Tarrant 12.29q 2
2 Shondra Smith Jacksonville 12.62q 2
3 Marquita McMurray Anniston 12.90q 1
4 Derrerika Harris Tallassee 13.05q 1
5 Kara Johnson Greensboro H 13.06q 2
6 Rebecca Hilt Madison County 13.11q 1
7 Melina Barrett Lawrence CO 13.22q 2
7 Desirae Schaffer Deshler 13.22q 1
9 Deanna Johnson Greensboro H 13.24 2
10 Laura Ferguson Ums-Wright 13.43 2
11 Tiffany Moore Walter Welborn 13.48 1
12 Kayla Mcdonald Daleville HS 13.51 1
13 Tyshona Williams Tarrant 13.54 2
14 Haley Nichols Lawrence CO 13.65 1
15 Courtney Strong Fairview 13.76 1

Event 401 Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 LaKeisha Williams Tarrant 12.26 10
2 Shondra Smith Jacksonville 12.97 8
3 Kara Johnson Greensboro H 13.04 6
4 Melina Barrett Lawrence CO 13.05 5
5 Desirae Schaffer Deshler 13.06 4
6 Marquita McMurray Anniston 13.08 3
7 Derrerika Harris Tallassee 13.14 2
8 Rebecca Hilt Madison County 13.17 1

Event 402 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LaKeisha Williams Tarrant 25.24q 2
2 Marquita McMurray Anniston 25.97q 2
3 Derrerika Harris Tallassee 26.02q 2
4 Rebecca Hilt Madison County 26.28q 1
5 Kierra Glawson Daleville HS 26.46q 1
6 Kiara Henry Escambia Cou 26.64q 2
7 Deanna Johnson Greensboro H 26.71q 1
8 Shondra Smith Jacksonville 26.75q 2
9 Lovete Hill Tarrant 26.98 1
10 Desirae Schaffer Deshler 27.61 2
11 Katie Deaton Madison County 27.78 1
12 Chelsea Mack Tarrant 28.03 1
13 LaTasha Turner Hayden 28.15 1
14 Lynne Griswold Fayette County 28.47 2
-- Lauren Gibbs East Limestone FS 1

Event 402 Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 LaKeisha Williams Tarrant 25.27 10
2 Marquita McMurray Anniston 26.46 8
3 Kierra Glawson Daleville HS 26.61 6
4 Rebecca Hilt Madison County 26.65 5
5 Shondra Smith Jacksonville 26.76 4
6 Derrerika Harris Tallassee 26.99 3
7 Deanna Johnson Greensboro H 27.22 2
8 Kiara Henry Escambia Cou 27.40 1

Event 403 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LaKeisha Williams Tarrant 57.97q 1
2 Rebecca Hilt Madison County 58.74q 1
3 Keelin Billue Guntersville 1:00.46q 1
4 Kate Massey Ums-Wright 1:00.74q 2
5 Leigh Gilmore Ums-Wright 1:01.26q 2
6 Martia Coman Deshler 1:02.95q 2
7 Jennifer Wigington Corner 1:03.23q 2
8 Sarah Thomas Tallassee 1:03.35q 2
9 ChaLyce Stancil Fairview 1:04.43 2
10 Krystal Rhodes Greensboro H 1:04.66 1
11 Kiva Holcey Beauregard 1:05.42 1
12 Amber Hammontree Ums-Wright 1:05.83 1
13 Shantequa Siders Jacksonville 1:07.33 2
14 Toni Martin Trinity 1:08.08 2
15 Alexis Rogers Tallassee 1:10.16 1

Event 403 Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 LaKeisha Williams Tarrant 55.91 10
2 Rebecca Hilt Madison County 58.38 8
3 Keelin Billue Guntersville 1:00.02 6
4 Kate Massey Ums-Wright 1:00.93 5
5 Leigh Gilmore Ums-Wright 1:01.23 4
6 Jennifer Wigington Corner 1:02.95 3
7 Martia Coman Deshler 1:04.31 2
8 Sarah Thomas Tallassee 1:04.54 1

Event 404 Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leigh Gilmore Ums-Wright 2:18.53 2 10
2 Keelin Billue Guntersville 2:24.41 2 8
3 Kate Massey Ums-Wright 2:26.27 2 6
4 Sarah Gilmore Ums-Wright 2:27.54 2 5
5 ChaLyce Stancil Fairview 2:32.65 2 4
6 Whitney Montgomery Lawrence CO 2:34.93 2 3
7 Allison Maisel Beauregard 2:38.73 1 2
8 Erica Bell Walter Welborn 2:39.71 1 1
9 Katelyn Geddings Corner 2:40.49 1
10 Heather Key Lawrence CO 2:43.33 1
11 Ari Stephenson Lawrence CO 2:45.21 2
12 Katie Carter Haleyville 2:49.04 1
13 Amanda Bray Guntersville 2:50.39 1
14 Mallory Ray Hayden 2:50.75 2
15 Amanda Hall Jacksonville 2:51.96 1
16 Mary Catherine Robertson Fayette County 2:53.04 1

Event 405 Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Gilmore Ums-Wright 5:16.15 10
2 Leigh Gilmore Ums-Wright 5:20.74 8
3 Whitney Montgomery Lawrence CO 5:38.25 6
4 Kaley Glover Beauregard 5:43.47 5
5 Caroline Willett Ums-Wright 5:48.15 4
6 Ari Stephenson Lawrence CO 5:55.76 3
7 Erica Bell Walter Welborn 6:07.65 2
8 Katelyn Geddings Corner 6:07.79 1
9 Mallory Ray Hayden 6:19.42
10 Krista Payne West Point 6:22.45
11 Vannah Knight Haleyville 6:27.40
12 Amanda Bray Guntersville 6:28.55
13 Katherine Walker St James 6:35.63
14 Mattie Barringer Haleyville 6:49.90

Event 406 Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Gilmore Ums-Wright 11:39.86 10
2 Whitney Montgomery Lawrence CO 12:15.03 8
3 Kaley Glover Beauregard 12:29.81 6
4 Caroline Willett Ums-Wright 12:34.07 5
5 Ari Stephenson Lawrence CO 12:56.04 4
6 Annstewart Galloway Ums-Wright 13:17.21 3
7 Vannah Knight Haleyville 13:21.97 2
8 Katie Carter Haleyville 13:22.00 1
9 Krista Payne West Point 13:58.30
10 Amanda Bray Guntersville 14:01.47
11 Catie Beth Pruett Fairview 14:19.73
12 Dannette Simms Douglas 14:34.00
13 Cassidy Kasulka Fairview 14:50.75
14 Becky Gilmore Tarrant 14:56.35
-- Megan Stephenson St James DNF

Event 407 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Simone May Guntersville 16.12q 2
2 Elizabeth Alter St James 16.73q 1
3 Kayla Stewart Guntersville 18.02q 1
4 Taylor Prince Guntersville 18.28q 2
5 Claire Gewin Ums-Wright 18.35q 1
6 Jalissa Knox Walter Welborn 18.47q 1
7 Mandi House Fairview 18.54q 2
8 Courtney Witcher St. Clair 18.71q 2
9 Sada Miller East Lawrence 18.96 2
10 Marlee Delarosa Fairview 19.29 1
11 Courtney Heilman Jacksonville 19.66 2
12 Janecia Wilson Jacksonville 19.75 2
13 Shelby Hunter Handley 19.77 1
14 Randi Mcanally Corner 20.53 1
15 Whitney Lamont Hayden 21.29 2
16 Shaneka Ellington Walter Welborn 21.33 1

Event 407 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Simone May Guntersville 15.81 10
2 Elizabeth Alter St James 16.33 8
3 Kayla Stewart Guntersville 18.04 6
4 Claire Gewin Ums-Wright 18.11 5
5 Jalissa Knox Walter Welborn 18.26 4
6 Courtney Witcher St. Clair 18.48 3
7 Taylor Prince Guntersville 18.49 2
8 Mandi House Fairview 18.56 1

Event 408 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kiva Holcey Beauregard 47.95q 1
2 Keelin Billue Guntersville 49.63q 1
3 Simone May Guntersville 49.78q 2
4 Katie Deaton Madison County 50.68q 1
5 Elizabeth Alter St James 50.82q 2
6 Danielle Owensby Handley 51.74q 1
7 Amber Hammontree Ums-Wright 52.05q 2
8 Jalissa Knox Walter Welborn 53.28q 1
9 Courtney Heilman Jacksonville 53.43 2
10 Sada Miller East Lawrence 53.61 1
11 Mandi House Fairview 53.93 3
12 Paige Holderfield Ums-Wright 54.52 2
13 Hamilton Behlen Ums-Wright 54.95 2
14 Janecia Wilson Jacksonville 55.08 2
15 Shaq'Uil Kelly Walter Welborn 55.98 2
16 Taylor Prince Guntersville 56.06 1

Event 408 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Simone May Guntersville 45.20 10
2 Kiva Holcey Beauregard 46.66 8
3 Katie Deaton Madison County 47.86 6
4 Elizabeth Alter St James 49.58 5
5 Keelin Billue Guntersville 50.21 4
6 Amber Hammontree Ums-Wright 50.80 3
7 Jalissa Knox Walter Welborn 52.83 2
8 Danielle Owensby Handley 52.92 1

Event 410 Girls Long Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simone May Guntersville 18-02.50 10
2 LaKeisha Williams Tarrant 16-11.50 8
3 Kiva Holcey Beauregard 16-03.50 6
4 Ashley Kidd Escambia Cou 15-11.50 5
5 Katie Deaton Madison County 15-06.00 4
6 Elizabeth Alter St James 15-00.25 3
7 Kara Johnson Greensboro H 15-00.00 2
8 Nakia McDaniel Lawrence CO 14-09.50 1
9 Katelin Niland Ums-Wright 14-06.50
10 Danielle Owensby Handley 14-04.75
11 LaTasha Turner Hayden 14-02.50
12 Patricia Ward Tarrant 13-11.00
13 Joanna Reynolds St James 13-08.75

Event 411 Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Megan Bussell Douglas 5-00.00 10
2 Katie Deaton Madison County J5-00.00 8
3 Rebecca Hilt Madison County J5-00.00 6
4 Lex Gilmore Ums-Wright 4-10.00 5
5 Lovete Hill Tarrant J4-10.00 4
6 Miranda Bauman Brooks J4-10.00 3
7 Krystal Rhodes Greensboro H 4-06.00 2
8 Tiffany Moore Walter Welborn J4-06.00 0.5
8 Courtney Witcher St. Clair J4-06.00 0.5
9 Claire Gewin Ums-Wright J4-06.00
9 Marissa Adams Tarrant J4-06.00
12 Erica Bell Walter Welborn 4-04.00
12 Lynne Griswold Fayette County 4-04.00
-- Jennifer Wigington Corner NH

Event 412 Girls Triple Jump 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simone May Guntersville 38-08.50 10
2 Laura Ferguson Ums-Wright 33-04.00 8
3 Kiva Holcey Beauregard 33-03.75 6
4 Taylor Palmer Jacksonville 32-00.00 5
5 Lex Gilmore Ums-Wright 31-09.50 4
6 Alexis Bennett Cleburne Co. 31-08.50 3
7 Miranda Bauman Brooks 31-05.50 2
8 Marquita McMurray Anniston 31-04.25 1
9 Patricia Ward Tarrant 30-09.25
10 Haley Nichols Lawrence CO 30-01.00
11 Tyshona Williams Tarrant 29-11.00
12 Courtney Witcher St. Clair 29-06.00
13 Sarah Voreis Trinity 28-08.25
14 TeRica Moore Deshler 28-06.50
15 Tiffany Myrick Hayden 27-09.00
16 Courtney Strong Fairview 27-07.00

Event 413 Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laura Ferguson Ums-Wright 8-00.00 10
2 Raechel Benefield Guntersville J8-00.00 8
3 Elizabeth Alter St James J8-00.00 6
4 Olivia Mooney Ums-Wright J8-00.00 5
5 Brittany Becker Ums-Wright 7-00.00 3
5 Jennifer Craven Fairview 7-00.00 3
5 Serena Cronier St James 7-00.00 3

Event 414 Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laura Waters Trinity 33-08.00 10
2 Amanda Smith Fairview 31-06.25 8
3 Sarah Williams Guntersville 30-07.00 6
4 Niki Swearengin Guntersville 30-02.25 5
5 Whitney Tate Corner 30-00.50 4
6 Fred-Dreka Thomas Hayden 29-08.25 3
7 Brionne Woods Deshler 29-07.75 2
8 Tricia Williams Ums-Wright 29-04.00 1
9 Whitney Henderson Douglas 29-03.75
10 Lemeka McCray Handley 28-11.75
11 Megan Glover Dar 28-11.25
12 Patricia Ward Tarrant 28-02.25
13 Katie Bright St James 26-11.00
14 Arcadia Brundage Beauregard 26-09.75
15 Tawanna Franks Fayette County 26-08.75

Event 415 Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley Mitchell Guntersville 98-04 10
2 Bonnie Pittman North Jackson 88-10 8
3 Taylor Palmer Jacksonville 88-05 6
4 Bianca Thomas Walter Welborn 82-02 5
5 Katelin Niland Ums-Wright 79-02 4
6 Amanda Smith Fairview 78-07 3
7 Sarah Williams Guntersville 77-08 2
8 Kellee Forte Brewbaker Te 76-03 1
9 Whitney Tate Corner 74-10
10 Marissa Adams Tarrant 73-07
11 Whitney Henderson Douglas 71-09
12 Caroline Willett Ums-Wright 70-08
13 Brionne Woods Deshler 69-04
14 Shimika Johnson Walter Welborn 61-00
15 Keshia Gardner Hamilton 59-10

Event 416 Girls Javelin Throw 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katelin Niland Ums-Wright 101-00 10
2 Megan Glover Dar 98-05 8
3 Trinty Garner East Lawrence 94-02 6
4 Mallory Ray Hayden 94-01 5
5 Sarah Voreis Trinity 91-09 4
6 Katie Bright St James 91-04 3
7 Tomisha Ellis Anniston 87-02 2
8 Olivia Mooney Ums-Wright 86-03 1
9 Becka Price Douglas 83-05
10 Jordan Ferguson Guntersville 81-06
11 Jenny Myer St James 79-05
12 Amanda Smith Fairview 77-08
13 Chelsea Smith Jacksonville 75-08
14 Vannah Knight Haleyville 73-10
15 Randi Mcanally Corner 66-10
16 Arcadia Brundage Beauregard 62-01

Event 420 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tarrant High School 'A' 52.23q 1
2 Deshler 'A' 52.27q 2
3 Guntersville High School 'A' 52.81q 1
4 Tallassee High School 'A' 53.43q 1
5 Ums-Wright 'A' 53.51q 2
6 Fayette County High School 'A' 54.19q 1
7 Walter Welborn High School 'A' 54.21q 1
8 Fairview High School 'A' 54.67q 1
-- Anniston High School 'A' DQ 2 Zone 2 Early
-- Jacksonville High School 'A' DQ 2 Jewelry
-- East Limestone HS 'A' DQ 2 Zone 2 Early
-- Lawrence County High 'A' DQ 1 Zone 2 Early

Event 420 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tarrant High School 'A' 51.73 10
2 Deshler 'A' 51.74 8
3 Ums-Wright 'A' 52.56 6
4 Guntersville High School 'A' 52.69 5
5 Fayette County High School 'A' 52.81 4
6 Tallassee High School 'A' 52.99 3
7 Fairview High School 'A' 53.71 2
8 Walter Welborn High School 'A' 54.81 1

Event 421 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Guntersville High School 'A' 4:08.73 2 10
2 Ums-Wright 'A' 4:11.21 2 8
3 Lawrence County High 'A' 4:24.45 2 6
4 Deshler 'A' 4:25.62 2 5
5 Jacksonville High School 'A' 4:26.31 2 4
6 Tarrant High School 'A' 4:27.90 2 3
7 Tallassee High School 'A' 4:31.23 1 2
8 Fairview High School 'A' 4:31.43 2 1
9 Dar High School 'A' 4:31.89 2
10 Corner High School 'A' 4:34.35 1
11 Walter Welborn High School 'A' 4:35.74 1
12 Emma Sansom High School 'A' 4:37.78 1
13 Anniston High School 'A' 4:38.17 1
14 Douglas High School 'A' 4:50.99 1
15 Brewbaker Technology Magnet Hi 'A' 4:53.24 1
16 Fayette County High School 'A' 5:04.60 1

Event 422 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ums-Wright 'A' 10:08.01 10
2 Guntersville High School 'A' 11:09.04 8
3 Beauregard High School 'A' 11:15.06 6
4 St James 'A' 11:28.76 5
5 West Point School 'A' 11:33.27 4
6 Dar High School 'A' 11:44.54 3
7 Haleyville High School 'A' 11:50.13 2
8 Anniston High School 'A' 11:51.37 1
9 Hayden High School 'A' 11:55.97
10 Fairview High School 'A' 12:05.90
11 Douglas High School 'A' 12:10.65
12 Brooks High School 'A' 12:24.97
     
 
  •  

NORTHEAST REGIONAL (Girls)

At Jacksonville State University

Semi-Finals

Finals

To Final 48

 

 

 

 

2/19

Hewitt-Trussville  52

      Mountain Brook  57

 

 9 am

 Mountain Brook  56

 

 

CLASS 6A

Feb. 22, 9 am

Clay-Chalkville 

 2/19

Clay-Chalkville  66

 Clay-Chalkville  75

6A-NE Qualifier

12 noon

Hoover  55

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/19

 Spring Garden 72

 Spring Garden 60

 

  3 pm

 Ragland  42

.

 

CLASS 1A

Feb. 22, 12;20 pm

Spring Garden 

2/19

 Gaston 57

 Gaston  46

1A-NE Qualifier

6 pm

 Jacksonville Christian  41

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/20

 J.O. Johnson  34

 Talladega  59

 

9 am

 Talledega  64           

 

 

CLASS 5A

Feb. 22, 3:40 pm

Talladega 

2/20

 Scottsboro  58

 Scottsboro  41

5A-NE Qualifier

12 noon

 Anniston  46

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/20

 Piedmont  63

 Piedmont  43

 

3 pm

 Ohatchee  48

 

 

CLASS 2A

Feb. 22, 7 pm

Ider

2/20

 Ider  68

 Ider  59

2A-NE Qualifier

6 pm

 Woodland  57

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/21

 Crossville  63

 Crossville  64

 

9 am

 Hokes Bluff  58

 

 

CLASS 3A

Feb. 23 9 am

Crossville

2/21

 Geraldine  50

 Glencoe  53

3A-NE Qualifier

12 noon

 Glencoe  56

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/21

 Boaz  52

 Boaz  45

 

3 pm

 Jacksonville  24

 

 

CLASS 4A

Feb. 23, 12:20 pm

DAR 

2/21

DAR  52

 DAR  58

             4A-NE Qualifier

6 pm

Locust Fork  46