2006 State Track & Field Meet Results 
-  6A Girls

     
 
Licensed to Mountain Brook High School           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/5/2006
2006 AHSAA Track and Field Championships - 5/4/2006 to 5/6/2006
Birmingham, Alabama
Results
Event 601  Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tennille Wilson Foley HS 12.18q 2
2 Chastity Riggien Carver-Mtgy 12.36q 1
3 Karla Thurmond Baker 12.38q 1
4 Laterica Stovall Carver-Mtgy 12.46q 2
5 Shan Crawford Smiths Station 12.50q 2
6 Tia Agnew Satsuma 12.55q 2
7 Cle'Asha Burks Hoover 12.57q 1
8 Kyndal Fancher Hoover 12.58q 2
9 Ashley May Hoover 12.67 1
10 Shakeria Williams Foley HS 12.78 1
11 Grimes Tiki Murphy 12.82 1
12 Rachel Brown Grissom 12.87 2
13 Mikeita Anthony Huffman 12.90 2
14 Alyson Sims LeFlore 12.91 2
15 Dalisa Richardson Woodlawn 12.97 1
16 Mari Thompson Florence 13.16 1

Event 601 Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chastity Riggien Carver-Mtgy 12.14 10
2 Laterica Stovall Carver-Mtgy 12.39 8
3 Tia Agnew Satsuma 12.41 6
4 Tennille Wilson Foley HS 12.43 5
5 Shan Crawford Smiths Station 12.50 4
6 Karla Thurmond Baker 12.53 3
7 Cle'Asha Burks Hoover 12.73 2
8 Kyndal Fancher Hoover 13.00 1

Event 602 Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirsten Richards Hoover 25.36q 2
2 Karla Thurmond Baker 25.49q 1
3 Tennille Wilson Foley HS 25.50q 1
4 Miriam Cobb Smiths Station 25.60q 1
5 Ashley May Hoover 25.62q 2
6 Samantha Smith Huffman 25.66q 1
6 Shan Crawford Smiths Station 25.66q 2
8 Cle'Asha Burks Hoover 25.69q 1
9 Janea Jones Murphy 25.70 1
10 Aly Goldfarb Mountain Brook 25.89 2
11 Ashley Thomas Carver-Mtgy 25.92 2
12 Tiffany Moore Auburn 25.98 2
13 Rachel Brown Grissom 26.36 2
14 Alyson Sims LeFlore 26.51 1
15 Candice Vaughn Bojo 27.94 1

Event 602 Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Tennille Wilson Foley HS 25.31 10
2 Shan Crawford Smiths Station 25.37 8
3 Ashley May Hoover 25.40 6
4 Karla Thurmond Baker 25.45 5
5 Kirsten Richards Hoover 25.55 4
6 Samantha Smith Huffman 25.77 3
7 Miriam Cobb Smiths Station 25.87 2
8 Cle'Asha Burks Hoover 26.03 1

Event 603 Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirsten Richards Hoover 56.67q 2
2 Miriam Cobb Smiths Station 57.34q 1
3 Jordan Harper Mountain Brook 58.12q 1
4 Morganne Phillips Shades Valley 58.61q 2
5 Aly Goldfarb Mountain Brook 59.25q 2
6 Sarah McGough Hoover 1:00.00q 1
7 Chilnil Tropnes Dhs Tigers 1:00.47q 2
8 Kendra Sewer Alma Bryant 1:00.95q 1
9 Jolisa Evans Hoover 1:01.39 1
10 Ash Bernadette Murphy 1:01.82 2
11 Haley Gossett Oak MT 1:02.06 1
12 Creshayla Vann Smiths Station 1:02.61 1
13 Autumn Scott Clay-Chalkville 1:02.66 2
14 Marilyn Vaughn Bojo 1:03.81 1
15 Julia Nagle Grissom 1:04.46 2
16 Ebony Whitby Smiths Station 1:04.76 2

Event 603 Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kirsten Richards Hoover 56.13 10
2 Miriam Cobb Smiths Station 56.74 8
3 Aly Goldfarb Mountain Brook 57.35 6
4 Jordan Harper Mountain Brook 57.41 5
5 Morganne Phillips Shades Valley 57.60 4
6 Sarah McGough Hoover 1:00.29 3
7 Chilnil Tropnes Dhs Tigers 1:01.41 2
8 Kendra Sewer Alma Bryant 1:02.39 1

Event 604 Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Amy Shaffer Auburn 2:16.86 2 10
2 Marissa Brokaw Oak MT 2:17.83 2 8
3 Megan Hawkins Decatur - A 2:20.25 1 6
4 Sandra Koslin Mountain Brook 2:20.32 1 5
5 Meaghan Loraas Auburn 2:21.38 2 4
6 Elsbeth Denton Vestavia Hills 2:21.62 2 3
7 Kristina Vaughn Bojo 2:21.98 1 2
8 Kelly Compton Hoover 2:22.66 1 1
9 Jackie Clay Hoover 2:23.01 1
10 Lucy Newton Mountain Brook 2:24.51 1
11 MaryKatherine Moreland McGillToolen 2:24.79 1
12 Raley Burnett Oak MT 2:25.27 2
13 Amy Rossi AUST 2:27.58 2
14 Meisha Smith Baker 2:37.72 1
-- Jordan Harper Mountain Brook DNF 2
-- Lindy Gfeller Oak MT DQ 2 Interferring with ot

Event 605 Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laurel Pritchard Vestavia Hills 5:03.64 10
2 Jennifer Dunn AUST 5:05.72 8
3 Madeline Morgan Mountain Brook 5:10.74 6
4 Emilie Fischer Smiths Station 5:15.29 5
5 Laura Loveless Mountain Brook 5:15.52 4
6 Nicole Muldowney Hoover 5:19.91 3
7 Leslie Boozer Mountain Brook 5:19.93 2
8 Amy Shaffer Auburn 5:23.37 1
9 Amanda Smith Auburn 5:25.54
10 MaryKatherine Moreland McGillToolen 5:26.83
11 Meaghan Loraas Auburn 5:26.96
12 Megan Hawkins Decatur - A 5:30.24
13 Ashley Ard Robertsdale 5:34.17
14 Laura Jones Bojo 5:41.63
-- Majken Christiansen Alma Bryant DNF

Event 606 Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Laurel Pritchard Vestavia Hills 10:52.01 10
2 Jennifer Dunn AUST 10:59.02 8
3 Madeline Morgan Mountain Brook 11:03.90 6
4 Katie Huston Grissom 11:14.92 5
5 Emilie Fischer Smiths Station 11:20.49 4
6 Laura Loveless Mountain Brook 11:34.98 3
7 Amanda Smith Auburn 11:45.65 2
8 Nicole Muldowney Hoover 11:50.87 1
9 Brigid Carey Mountain Brook 12:02.62
10 Ashley Ard Robertsdale 12:21.15
11 Leigh Allison Oak MT 12:24.32
12 Julie Gottfreid Auburn 12:29.43
13 Christi Gaskill Oak MT 12:34.95

Event 607 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kyndal Fancher Hoover 14.53q 2
2 Madje Kpomblekou Auburn 14.97q 2
3 Lavina Dent Baker 15.10q 2
4 Daphne Williams Smiths Station 15.20q 2
5 Timara McMillan Vestavia Hills 15.26q 1
6 Tracey Hydrick Hewitt-T'ville 15.49q 2
7 Kandis Thomas Hoover 15.60q 1
8 Deondrea Hall Theodore HS 15.61q 1
9 Erika Akins Bojo 15.70 1
10 Rachel Brown Grissom 15.91 1
11 Sharon Prall Bojo 16.03 2
12 Teshia Davis Carver-Mtgy 16.06 2
13 Allie Beatty Mountain Brook 17.13 2
14 Eneika McCray Auburn 17.79 1
15 Jasmine Turner Hoover 18.76 1

Event 607 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kyndal Fancher Hoover 14.60 10
2 Lavina Dent Baker 14.94 8
3 Madje Kpomblekou Auburn 14.99 6
4 Timara McMillan Vestavia Hills 15.09 5
5 Daphne Williams Smiths Station 15.26 4
6 Deondrea Hall Theodore HS 15.49 3
7 Tracey Hydrick Hewitt-T'ville 15.58 2
8 Kandis Thomas Hoover 20.22 1

Event 608 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tiffany Moore Auburn 44.37q 1
2 Kandis Thomas Hoover 45.15q 1
3 Daphne Williams Smiths Station 46.41q 2
4 Kyndal Fancher Hoover 46.69q 1
5 Lavina Dent Baker 47.24q 1
6 Mallie Drew Mountain Brook 47.45q 1
7 Sarah Bond Oak MT 47.67q 2
8 Erika Akins Bojo 48.70q 1
9 Deondrea Hall Theodore HS 48.79 2
10 Jerrica McGriff Dhs Tigers 49.68 2
11 Lauren Garrett Sparkman 49.69 1
12 Jalisa Lockhart Ohs 50.73 2
13 Sharon Prall Bojo 50.83 2
14 Mischa Lewis Central PC 53.45 2
-- Allie Beatty Mountain Brook DNF 2

Event 608 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Kyndal Fancher Hoover 44.03 10
2 Tiffany Moore Auburn 44.29 8
3 Lavina Dent Baker 44.97 6
4 Kandis Thomas Hoover 45.21 5
5 Daphne Williams Smiths Station 46.33 4
6 Sarah Bond Oak MT 46.92 3
7 Erika Akins Bojo 47.38 2
8 Mallie Drew Mountain Brook 47.97 1

Event 610 Girls Long Jump 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Deangela Sword Carver-Mtgy 18-06.25 10
2 Ashley May Hoover 18-06.00 8
3 Kirsten Richards Hoover 18-04.50 6
4 Ashley Thomas Carver-Mtgy 17-05.75 5
5 Rachel Brown Grissom 17-04.50 4
6 Marcie Rowser Satsuma 17-01.00 3
7 Shakeria Williams Foley HS 16-06.75 2
8 Mikeita Anthony Huffman 16-05.25 1
9 Whitney Knight Fairhope HS 15-11.00
10 Brittany Buchanan Fairhope HS 15-03.00
11 Mary Grace DeCastra Oak MT 15-02.50
12 Tia Agnew Satsuma 14-09.25
13 Rakel Hankins Florence 13-10.25
-- Kendra Sewer Alma Bryant DQ cell phone
-- Timara McMillan Vestavia Hills DQ cell phone

Event 611 Girls High Jump 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alexandra Morgan Mountain Brook 5-06.00 10
2 Paine Alexis Murphy 5-04.00 8
3 Alex Davis Mountain Brook 5-02.00 6
4 Sarah Richardson Oak MT J5-02.00 5
5 Katie Huston Grissom J5-02.00 4
6 Daphne Williams Smiths Station 5-00.00 3
7 Gabby Hamby Foley HS J5-00.00 2
8 Kiara Morgan Hoover 4-10.00 1
9 Nadia Araiinejad Grissom J4-10.00
9 Creshayla Vann Smiths Station J4-10.00
9 Lacey Schuler Mountain Brook J4-10.00
12 Renee Usher Smiths Station 4-08.00
12 Marcie Rowser Satsuma 4-08.00
12 Sarah Sharman Pelham 4-08.00
12 Angela Smith LeFlore 4-08.00
12 Hannah Farmer Oak MT 4-08.00

Event 612 Girls Triple Jump 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kirsten Richards Hoover 38-01.75 10
2 Ashley May Hoover 37-11.50 8
3 Deondrea Hall Theodore HS 36-07.00 6
4 Whitney Knight Fairhope HS 36-05.50 5
5 Marcie Rowser Satsuma 35-11.00 4
6 Alexandra Morgan Mountain Brook 35-02.00 3
7 Samantha Smith Huffman 34-10.00 2
8 Gabby Ezell Murphy 34-04.50 1
9 Mary-Kath Cleveland Florence 34-04.25
10 Mary Grace DeCastra Oak MT 33-10.00
11 Amanda Daniels Smiths Station 33-08.00
12 Madje Kpomblekou Auburn 33-02.25
13 Erika Akins Bojo 32-10.50
14 Sarah Richardson Oak MT 32-07.00
15 Autumn Scott Clay-Chalkville 30-09.00

Event 613 Girls Pole Vault 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jourdan Henderson McGillToolen 10-06.00 10
2 Abbey Kracke Vestavia Hills J10-06.00 8
3 Aly Goldfarb Mountain Brook 10-00.00 6
4 Claire Logan Mountain Brook J10-00.00 5
5 Katie Quinn Spain Park 9-06.00 3
5 Mary Ashton Nall Auburn 9-06.00 3
5 Laura Bedsole Hoover 9-06.00 3
8 Maggie Beck Mountain Brook J9-06.00 1
9 Mary Grace DeCastra Oak MT J9-06.00
10 Jamie Nelson Hewitt-T'ville 9-00.00
10 Aliza Steyn Hoover 9-00.00
12 Brittany Matrella John Carroll 8-00.00
12 Carolyn Smith Auburn 8-00.00
14 Erin Sargent Bojo 7-06.00
14 Sara Fleming Grissom 7-06.00
16 Marissa Fernandez McGillToolen 7-00.00

Event 614 Girls Shot Put 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Korri Maddox Ohs 37-11.75 10
2 Jamie Freeman LeFlore 36-05.50 8
3 Brittany Bowden John Carroll 34-10.00 6
4 Tashae Cammon Ohs 34-09.75 5
5 Denise Lucious Tuscaloosa Co 34-08.75 4
6 Candace Caldwell Baldwin Coun 34-05.50 3
7 Asia Stinson Ohs 33-09.00 2
8 Kyla Jones Minor 32-02.25 1
9 Hazel Windham Foley HS 31-02.75
10 Alisha Hamilton Baker 30-08.25
11 Brittany Pendleton Central PC 30-04.00
12 Chequana Reedus AUST 30-03.25
13 Angela Mccord McGillToolen 29-11.25
14 Nikita Pittman Central PC 29-04.00
15 Jessica Carlisle Spain Park 27-04.50

Event 615 Girls Discus Throw 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tashae Cammon Ohs 105-09 10
2 Korri Maddox Ohs 103-07 8
3 Amethist Holmes Sparkman 102-01 6
4 Emily Henderson Grissom 98-10 5
5 Claire Richards Hoover 98-08 4
6 Alisha Hamilton Baker 96-03 3
7 Angela Mccord McGillToolen 92-06 2
8 Mekala Fitzpatrick Carver-Mtgy 88-09 1
9 Jessica Carlisle Spain Park 88-07
10 Candice Beverly Minor 86-07
11 Melissa Blount Vestavia Hills 86-04
12 Brittany Pendleton Central PC 85-10
13 Erin Sims Foley HS 77-08
14 Chequana Reedus AUST 74-01
15 Nikita Pittman Central PC 53-09
-- Denise Lucious Tuscaloosa Co FOUL

Event 616 Girls Javelin Throw 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Angela Mccord McGillToolen 121-02.50 10
2 Jessica Lucas Vestavia Hills 111-07.50 8
3 D'Atra Montgomery Tuscaloosa Co 108-09 6
4 Elizabeth Mund Foley HS 107-06 5
5 Claire Richards Hoover 107-03.50 4
6 Denise Lucious Tuscaloosa Co 105-07 3
7 Nicole Kelly Oak MT 104-02 2
8 Alisha Hamilton Baker 102-05.50 1
9 Sara Shanks Bojo 101-10
10 Lakin Spear Spain Park 96-02
11 Brea Williams Ohs 93-00.50
12 Julia Nagle Grissom 88-02
13 Danielle Anderson Smiths Station 85-09
14 Ashley Miller Tuscaloosa Co 82-08.50
15 Kyla Jones Minor 75-09

Event 620 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carver (Montgomery) 'A' 48.94q 1
2 Foley HS 'A' 48.98q 2
3 Huffman High School 'A' 49.78q 2
4 Prattville High School 'A' 49.87q 1
5 Opelika High School 'A' 49.98q 2
6 Murphy 'A' 50.17q 2
7 Theodore HS 'A' 50.44q 2
8 Baker 'A' 50.53q 1
9 Bob Jones High School 'A' 50.78 1
10 Auburn High Tigers 'A' 51.00 1
11 Mountain Brook High School 'A' 51.46 2
12 Central High School 'A' 52.08 2
13 Pelham High School 'A' 55.42 2
-- Smiths Station High School 'A' FS 1
-- Decatur High A Team 'A' DQ 1 Zone 3 Late
-- Thompson High School 'A' DQ 1 Zone 2 Early

Event 620 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Foley HS 'A' 48.55 10
2 Carver (Montgomery) 'A' 48.92 8
3 Huffman High School 'A' 49.33 6
4 Opelika High School 'A' 49.58 5
5 Murphy 'A' 49.64 4
6 Baker 'A' 49.90 3
-- Theodore HS 'A' DNF
-- Prattville High School 'A' DQ Zone 1 late

Event 621 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smiths Station High School 'A' 3:56.09 2 10
2 Hoover High School 'A' 3:56.13 2 8
3 Mountain Brook High School 'A' 3:56.97 2 6
4 Oak Mountain High School 'A' 4:01.01 2 5
5 Huffman High School 'A' 4:05.31 1 4
6 Auburn High Tigers 'A' 4:09.33 2 3
7 Carver (Montgomery) 'A' 4:10.89 2 2
8 Bob Jones High School 'A' 4:12.77 1 1
9 Central High School 'A' 4:13.73 1
10 Pelham High School 'A' 4:15.71 1
11 Decatur High A Team 'A' 4:16.57 1
12 Shades Valley High School 'A' 4:16.74 1
13 Dothan High School 'A' 4:21.21 2
14 Baker 'A' 4:22.19 1
15 McGill-Toolen 'A' 4:25.86 1
-- Murphy 'A' DQ 2 Broke Early

Event 622 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mountain Brook High School 'A' 9:26.44 10
2 Oak Mountain High School 'A' 9:33.85 8
3 Hoover High School 'A' 9:44.25 6
4 Auburn High Tigers 'A' 9:49.25 5
5 Vestavia Hills High School 'A' 9:49.47 4
6 Bob Jones High School 'A' 9:53.55 3
7 McGill-Toolen 'A' 9:55.48 2
8 Austin High School 'A' 10:06.20 1
9 Hewitt-Trussville High School 'A' 10:33.11
10 Smiths Station High School 'A' 10:40.74
11 Central High School 'A' 10:42.90
12 Opelika High School 'A' 10:48.14
13 Pelham High School 'A' 10:54.71
14 Huffman High School 'A' 11:21.98
15 Murphy 'A' 11:25.21
     
 
  •  

NORTHEAST REGIONAL (Girls)

At Jacksonville State University

Semi-Finals

Finals

To Final 48

 

 

 

 

2/19

Hewitt-Trussville  52

      Mountain Brook  57

 

 9 am

 Mountain Brook  56

 

 

CLASS 6A

Feb. 22, 9 am

Clay-Chalkville 

 2/19

Clay-Chalkville  66

 Clay-Chalkville  75

6A-NE Qualifier

12 noon

Hoover  55

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/19

 Spring Garden 72

 Spring Garden 60

 

  3 pm

 Ragland  42

.

 

CLASS 1A

Feb. 22, 12;20 pm

Spring Garden 

2/19

 Gaston 57

 Gaston  46

1A-NE Qualifier

6 pm

 Jacksonville Christian  41

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/20

 J.O. Johnson  34

 Talladega  59

 

9 am

 Talledega  64           

 

 

CLASS 5A

Feb. 22, 3:40 pm

Talladega 

2/20

 Scottsboro  58

 Scottsboro  41

5A-NE Qualifier

12 noon

 Anniston  46

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/20

 Piedmont  63

 Piedmont  43

 

3 pm

 Ohatchee  48

 

 

CLASS 2A

Feb. 22, 7 pm

Ider

2/20

 Ider  68

 Ider  59

2A-NE Qualifier

6 pm

 Woodland  57

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/21

 Crossville  63

 Crossville  64

 

9 am

 Hokes Bluff  58

 

 

CLASS 3A

Feb. 23 9 am

Crossville

2/21

 Geraldine  50

 Glencoe  53

3A-NE Qualifier

12 noon

 Glencoe  56

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/21

 Boaz  52

 Boaz  45

 

3 pm

 Jacksonville  24

 

 

CLASS 4A

Feb. 23, 12:20 pm

DAR 

2/21

DAR  52

 DAR  58

             4A-NE Qualifier

6 pm

Locust Fork  46