2006 Track & Field State Meet Results - 1A Girls

     
 
Licensed to Mountain Brook High School           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/5/2006
2006 AHSAA Track and Field Championships - 5/4/2006 to 5/6/2006
Birmingham, Alabama
Results


Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Chikaya Hazlewood 12.79q 2
2 Davis, Zenda Ala School Deaf 13.02q 1
3 Ferman, Liz Florala H.S. 13.27q 1
4 Myers, Shafontaye Sunshine 13.41q 1
4 Scarbrough, Shae Ala School Deaf 13.41q 2
6 Gasson, Mary Thorsby 13.49q 1
7 Taylor, Britney Addison 13.59q 1
8 Bynum, Pornesha Hazlewood 13.61q 2
9 Echols, Meagan Hazlewood 13.62 2
10 Davis, Tayaka Florala H.S. 13.76 2
11 Carter, Brittany Cedar Bluff 13.80 2
12 Williams, Tiffany Brilliant 13.94 1
13 Todd, Krystalynne St. Jude 13.95 1
14 Bull, Haley Brilliant 14.06 1
15 Gist, Megan Section 14.07 2
16 Gist, Monica Section 14.45 2

Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Zenda Ala School Deaf 12.93 10
2 Jones, Chikaya Hazlewood 12.99 8
3 Ferman, Liz Florala H.S. 13.57 6
4 Gasson, Mary Thorsby 13.72 5
5 Scarbrough, Shae Ala School Deaf 13.77 4
6 Taylor, Britney Addison 13.85 3
7 Bynum, Pornesha Hazlewood 13.95 2

Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Chikaya Hazlewood 25.86q 2
2 Davis, Zenda Ala School Deaf 26.75q 1
3 Carter, Brittany Cedar Bluff 28.19q 2
4 Wilson, Tempestt Hazlewood 28.21q 1
5 Taylor, Britney Addison 28.69q 2
6 Todd, Krystalynne St. Jude 28.80q 1
7 Bull, Haley Brilliant 28.83q 2
8 Gist, Megan Section 28.96q 2
9 Mitchell, Victoria St. Jude 29.05 2
10 Berkey, Lydia Appalachian 29.39 1
11 Edmonds, Marissa Brindlee Mtn. 29.56 2
12 Caine, Eunice Sunshine 29.59 2
13 Childs, JohnQuesha Sunshine 29.93 1
14 McKinney, Krystal A.L. Johnson H.S 32.48 1

Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Chikaya Hazlewood 25.98 10
2 Davis, Zenda Ala School Deaf 26.62 8
3 Wilson, Tempestt Hazlewood 28.20 6
4 Carter, Brittany Cedar Bluff 28.32 5
5 Todd, Krystalynne St. Jude 28.89 4
6 Taylor, Britney Addison 29.04 3
7 Gist, Megan Section 29.18 2
8 Bull, Haley Brilliant 29.82 1

Event 103 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Carter, Brittany Cedar Bluff 1:02.28q 1
2 Ferman, Liz Florala H.S. 1:02.99q 2
3 Rhodes, Rebekah Amer. Christian 1:03.30q 1
4 Aaron, Johnika Ala School Deaf 1:06.05q 2
5 Echols, Meagan Hazlewood 1:06.64q 1
6 Gist, Monica Section 1:07.46q 2
7 Garner, Chasity Hazlewood 1:08.08q 1
8 Bleth, Katherine Amer. Christian 1:08.32q 2
9 Wynn, Cara Section 1:08.66 1
10 McKinney, Krystal A.L. Johnson H.S 1:08.74 1
11 McBurnett, Katie Cedar Bluff 1:08.77 2
12 Beam, Sadie Addison 1:08.80 1
13 Gargus, Kris Appalachian 1:09.37 2
14 McGee, LeShe Vina 1:12.49 1
15 Birchfield, Erin Donoho 1:13.32 2
16 Blackburn, Sara Reeltown 1:14.28 2

Event 103 Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ferman, Liz Florala H.S. 1:02.29 10
2 Carter, Brittany Cedar Bluff 1:02.31 8
3 Rhodes, Rebekah Amer. Christian 1:03.44 6
4 Aaron, Johnika Ala School Deaf 1:04.82 5
5 Echols, Meagan Hazlewood 1:07.09 4
6 Gist, Monica Section 1:08.45 3
7 Bleth, Katherine Amer. Christian 1:09.28 2
8 Garner, Chasity Hazlewood 1:10.71 1

Event 104 Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Childers, Liz Donoho 2:31.95 2 10
2 Mills, Rachel Amer. Christian 2:33.14 2 8
3 Crawford, Kelsy Donoho 2:33.34 2 6
4 Brannon, Jessica Cedar Bluff 2:34.16 2 5
5 Tiller, Elizabeth Amer. Christian 2:39.17 2 4
6 Gasson, Mary Thorsby 2:40.78 2 3
7 Wood, Dani Donoho 2:41.22 2 2
8 Scott, Alex Addison 2:44.91 1 1
9 Gibson, Sara Amer. Christian 2:46.24 1
10 Carter, Ashton Meek 2:47.18 2
11 Garner, Chasity Hazlewood 2:49.60 1
12 Willingham, Chelsia Addison 2:50.21 1
13 Lemons, Shelayla Brindlee Mtn. 2:50.97 1
14 Hilliard, Melita Woodville 2:55.12 1
15 Craig, Ebony A.L. Johnson H.S 2:58.16 1
16 Wims, Charlester A.L. Johnson H.S 3:16.91 1

Event 105 Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mills, Rachel Amer. Christian 5:42.68 10
2 Hawkins, Lauren Appalachian 5:43.28 8
3 Tiller, Elizabeth Amer. Christian 5:55.72 6
4 Stuart, Kaitlyn Amer. Christian 6:15.56 5
5 Sterling, Rebecca Speake 6:20.63 4
6 Amert, Melanie Speake 6:24.22 3
7 Schippers, Lindsey Woodville 6:28.02 2
8 Hyatt, J'Cee Addison 6:34.51 1
9 Blake, Leigha Cedar Bluff 6:39.40
10 Self, Danielle Phillips 6:41.70
11 Hilliard, Melita Woodville 6:49.31
12 Brewer, Payten Addison 6:50.39
13 Riffle, Lindsey Speake 7:08.71
14 Saunders, Katie Donoho 7:29.67
15 Wims, Charlester A.L. Johnson H.S 8:13.63

Event 106 Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mills, Rachel Amer. Christian 12:33.59 10
2 Tiller, Elizabeth Amer. Christian 12:36.46 8
3 Sterling, Rebecca Speake 12:56.91 6
4 Stuart, Kaitlyn Amer. Christian 13:05.48 5
5 Stewart, Brook Woodville 13:54.87 4
6 Schippers, Lindsey Woodville 14:11.37 3
7 Hilliard, Melita Woodville 14:14.84 2
8 Blake, Leigha Cedar Bluff 15:16.03 1
9 Birchfield, Erin Donoho 15:26.09

Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patton, Jasmine Hazlewood 14.87q 2
2 Reedes, Karen Hazlewood 17.18q 1
3 Morgan, Lindsey Cedar Bluff 17.26q 2
4 Stallworth, Tameika Ala School Deaf 18.64q 1
5 Hancock, Corine Section 18.67q 2
6 Lee, Brooke Addison 19.06q 1
7 Berkey, Lydia Appalachian 19.21q 1
8 Freeman, Krystal Donoho 19.84q 2
9 Hallman, Kayla Phillips 19.93 2
10 Hodge, Katie Cedar Bluff 20.04 1
11 Mitchell, Kayla Cedar Bluff 20.32 1
12 Johnson, Shavontay Ala School Deaf 20.80 2
13 Thomas, Aresha St. Jude 21.15 2
14 Williams, Tiffany Brilliant 21.64 1
15 Jones, Kimberly A.L. Johnson H.S 21.78 1
-- Poryear, Chasity R. A. Hubbard DNF 2

Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Patton, Jasmine Hazlewood 15.16 10
2 Reedes, Karen Hazlewood 16.67 8
3 Morgan, Lindsey Cedar Bluff 17.76 6
4 Stallworth, Tameika Ala School Deaf 18.51 5
5 Lee, Brooke Addison 18.71 4
6 Berkey, Lydia Appalachian 18.81 3
7 Hancock, Corine Section 18.97 2
8 Freeman, Krystal Donoho 19.38 1

Event 108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patton, Jasmine Hazlewood 49.76q 2
2 Reedes, Karen Hazlewood 50.89q 1
3 Morgan, Lindsey Cedar Bluff 51.50q 2
4 Rhodes, Rebekah Amer. Christian 52.65q 2
5 Hancock, Corine Section 53.85q 2
6 Berkey, Lydia Appalachian 56.76q 1
7 Poryear, Chasity R. A. Hubbard 58.94q 1
8 Marks, Lana Addison 1:00.61q 1
9 Barnett, Carolyn Amer. Christian 1:01.44 1
10 Hodge, Katie Cedar Bluff 1:03.91 1
11 Wiser, Rebekah Woodville 1:08.93 2
-- Childers, Liz Donoho FS 2

Event 108 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Patton, Jasmine Hazlewood 48.29 10
2 Reedes, Karen Hazlewood 51.07 8
3 Rhodes, Rebekah Amer. Christian 51.83 6
4 Berkey, Lydia Appalachian 53.32 5
5 Hancock, Corine Section 53.98 4
6 Marks, Lana Addison 54.68 3
7 Morgan, Lindsey Cedar Bluff 56.38 2
8 Poryear, Chasity R. A. Hubbard 1:02.52 1

Event 110 Girls Long Jump 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 King, Catredia R. A. Hubbard 15-11.25 10
2 Gasson, Mary Thorsby 15-09.50 8
3 McCoy, Shemeak Hazlewood 15-02.00 6
4 Rhodes, Rebekah Amer. Christian 14-10.50 5
5 Stanley, Sade R. A. Hubbard 14-04.25 4
6 Aaron, Johnika Ala School Deaf 14-02.25 3
7 Woodard, Kayla Addison 13-09.75 2
8 Scarbrough, Shae Ala School Deaf 13-05.25 1
9 Watkins, Xantheia Winterboro 13-05.00
10 Morgan, Lindsey Cedar Bluff 13-03.00
11 Wood, Dani Donoho 13-01.50
12 Pfeil, Kristen Brindlee Mtn. 13-00.75
13 Steele, Shannon A.L. Johnson H.S 12-06.25
14 Taylor, Britney Addison 12-02.00
-- Jones, Chikaya Hazlewood DQ Cell phone

Event 111 Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan, Lindsey Cedar Bluff 5-00.00 10
2 McCarty, Chelaine Addison 4-10.00 8
3 King, Catredia R. A. Hubbard 4-08.00 6
4 Mooney, Kristen Brindlee Mtn. 4-06.00 5
-- Self, Danielle Phillips NH
-- Freeman, Krystal Donoho NH
-- Hallman, Kayla Phillips NH

Event 112 Girls Triple Jump 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patton, Jasmine Hazlewood 35-05.50 10
2 Garner, Chasity Hazlewood 32-05.50 8
3 Bynum, Pornesha Hazlewood 31-06.50 6
4 Stanley, Sade R. A. Hubbard 29-08.50 5
5 Lake, Kali Addison 29-08.00 4
6 McCarty, Chelaine Addison 29-05.00 3
7 Hancock, Corine Section 29-01.00 2
8 Lindsey, Anna Cedar Bluff 27-09.00 1
9 Wood, Dani Donoho 27-06.00
10 McGhee, Andrea Winterboro 26-03.00
11 Smith, Jasmine Ala School Deaf 26-02.00
12 Wynn, Cara Section 25-02.00
13 Morgan, Maggie Donoho 24-08.25
-- Smith, Vanessa Cedar Bluff FOUL

Event 113 Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lindsey, Anna Cedar Bluff 9-01.00 10
2 Brannon, Jessica Cedar Bluff 6-06.00 8
3 Freeman, Krystal Donoho 6-00.00 6
4 Jones, Chelsea Cedar Bluff J6-00.00 5

Event 114 Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steele, Shannon A.L. Johnson H.S 34-02.00 10
2 Wiggins, Haley Addison 32-02.50 8
3 Hoppis, Bekah Amer. Christian 31-06.25 6
4 McCarty, Chelaine Addison 30-11.00 5
5 Smith, Patience Reeltown 30-08.00 4
6 Marks, Lana Addison 28-07.75 3
7 Goode, Jelisa R. A. Hubbard 28-04.75 2
8 Lehner, Jennifer Thorsby 28-03.25 1
9 Massey, Shantaye Ala School Deaf 28-02.75
10 McGee, LeShe Vina 27-09.25
11 Warren, Mallory Hazlewood 26-11.25
12 Washington, Krystal A.L. Johnson H.S 26-09.75
13 Summerville, Sierra A.L. Johnson H.S 26-07.50
14 Smith, Kasey Brindlee Mtn. 26-07.00
15 Fife, Tanessa Cedar Bluff 26-02.00
16 Shell, Kayla Reeltown 25-04.00

Event 115 Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoppis, Bekah Amer. Christian 93-02 10
2 Pettway, Quanazia Hazlewood 89-05 8
3 Watkins, Xantheia Winterboro 89-01 6
4 Rea, Candie Phillips 84-04 5
5 Prince, Hope Paint Rock 80-11 4
6 Willingham, Jessy Addison 75-00 3
7 Smith, Kasey Brindlee Mtn. 72-08 2
8 Owens, Tamachie St. Jude 71-02 1
9 Smith, Patience Reeltown 70-11
10 Conley, Cassie Brindlee Mtn. 68-03
11 Massey, Shantaye Ala School Deaf 67-11
11 Edgar, Kiristi Phillips 67-11
13 Goode, Jelisa R. A. Hubbard 62-02
14 Goodwin, Lindsey Brilliant 61-03
15 Craig, Ebony A.L. Johnson H.S 60-06
16 Bohanon, Michelle Skyline 56-01

Event 116 Girls Javelin Throw 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoppis, Bekah Amer. Christian 120-09.50 10
2 Marks, Lana Addison 111-04 8
3 Gasson, Mary Thorsby 99-08 6
4 Willingham, Jessy Addison 91-03 5
5 Snider, Katherine Amer. Christian 87-02 4
6 Blake, Leigha Cedar Bluff 86-01 3
7 Duke, Erin Donoho 85-02 2
8 Coats, Karla Ragland 84-02 1
9 Rea, Candie Phillips 83-07
10 Prince, Hope Paint Rock 75-03
11 Stokes, Maggie Amer. Christian 73-11
12 Riddlespur, Hayley Cedar Bluff 66-04
13 Washington, Krystal A.L. Johnson H.S 51-10
14 Jackson, Deandrea A.L. Johnson H.S 50-08

Event 120 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hazlewood High School 'A' 49.70q 2
2 Alabama School for the Deaf 'A' 53.16q 1
3 Florala High School 'A' 53.61q 2
4 Addison High School 'A' 53.92q 1
5 R. A. Hubbard High School 'A' 54.23q 2
6 Section Lions 'A' 54.49q 1
7 St. Jude High School 'A' 55.60q 1
8 Brindlee Mountain Lions 'A' 55.80q 2
9 Cedar Bluff High School 'A' 56.31 1
10 Appalachian Eagles 'A' 57.36 1
11 Amelia Love Johnson High Schoo 'A' 57.73 1
12 John Essex High School 'A' 57.90 2
13 Phillips High School 'A' 59.79 2
14 Ragland High School 'A' 1:05.57 2
-- Meek High School 'A' FS 2

Event 120 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hazlewood High School 'A' 50.11 10
2 Alabama School for the Deaf 'A' 53.02 8
3 Addison High School 'A' 53.92 6
4 Florala High School 'A' 54.29 5
5 R. A. Hubbard High School 'A' 54.67 4
6 Section Lions 'A' 54.84 3
7 St. Jude High School 'A' 55.67 2
8 Brindlee Mountain Lions 'A' 56.34 1

Event 121 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cedar Bluff High School 'A' 4:26.32 2 10
2 Donoho High School 'A' 4:29.54 2 8
3 Hazlewood High School 'A' 4:30.95 2 6
4 American Christian Patriots 'A' 4:33.12 2 5
5 Addison High School 'A' 4:37.83 2 4
6 Section Lions 'A' 4:41.08 2 3
7 Alabama School for the Deaf 'A' 4:43.59 1 2
8 St. Jude High School 'A' 4:45.54 1 1
9 Meek High School 'A' 4:47.58 1
10 Appalachian Eagles 'A' 4:48.10 2
11 Brindlee Mountain Lions 'A' 4:48.65 2
12 Phillips High School 'A' 5:01.78 1
13 Brilliant High School 'A' 5:02.73 1
14 Vina High School 'A' 5:03.36 1
15 Amelia Love Johnson High Schoo 'A' 5:51.74 1

Event 122 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Donoho High School 'A' 10:41.89 10
2 American Christian Patriots 'A' 10:51.11 8
3 Cedar Bluff High School 'A' 11:05.88 6
4 Brindlee Mountain Lions 'A' 11:30.89 5
5 Addison High School 'A' 11:43.26 4
6 Woodville Panthers 'A' 12:04.57 3
7 Speake High School 'A' 12:25.70 2
8 Phillips High School 'A' 12:35.23 1
9 Meek High School 'A' 12:52.65
     
 
  •  

NORTHEAST REGIONAL (Girls)

At Jacksonville State University

Semi-Finals

Finals

To Final 48

 

 

 

 

2/19

Hewitt-Trussville  52

      Mountain Brook  57

 

 9 am

 Mountain Brook  56

 

 

CLASS 6A

Feb. 22, 9 am

Clay-Chalkville 

 2/19

Clay-Chalkville  66

 Clay-Chalkville  75

6A-NE Qualifier

12 noon

Hoover  55

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/19

 Spring Garden 72

 Spring Garden 60

 

  3 pm

 Ragland  42

.

 

CLASS 1A

Feb. 22, 12;20 pm

Spring Garden 

2/19

 Gaston 57

 Gaston  46

1A-NE Qualifier

6 pm

 Jacksonville Christian  41

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/20

 J.O. Johnson  34

 Talladega  59

 

9 am

 Talledega  64           

 

 

CLASS 5A

Feb. 22, 3:40 pm

Talladega 

2/20

 Scottsboro  58

 Scottsboro  41

5A-NE Qualifier

12 noon

 Anniston  46

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/20

 Piedmont  63

 Piedmont  43

 

3 pm

 Ohatchee  48

 

 

CLASS 2A

Feb. 22, 7 pm

Ider

2/20

 Ider  68

 Ider  59

2A-NE Qualifier

6 pm

 Woodland  57

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/21

 Crossville  63

 Crossville  64

 

9 am

 Hokes Bluff  58

 

 

CLASS 3A

Feb. 23 9 am

Crossville

2/21

 Geraldine  50

 Glencoe  53

3A-NE Qualifier

12 noon

 Glencoe  56

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/21

 Boaz  52

 Boaz  45

 

3 pm

 Jacksonville  24

 

 

CLASS 4A

Feb. 23, 12:20 pm

DAR 

2/21

DAR  52

 DAR  58

             4A-NE Qualifier

6 pm

Locust Fork  46