2006 Track & Field State Meet Results
- 3A Girls

     
 
Licensed to Mountain Brook High School           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/5/2006
2006 AHSAA Track and Field Championships - 5/4/2006 to 5/6/2006
Birmingham, Alabama
Results



Event 301 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rose, Bridgett Leeds 12.32q 1
2 Key, Callerina Sumiton 12.71q 2
3 Russell, Jerika Sheffield 12.94q 1
4 Thomley, Jenni Winfield City 12.98q 2
5 Nance, Tammara Lauderdale Co 13.00q 2
6 Davis, Racheal W.S. Neal 13.02q 1
7 Swain, Keke Piedmont 13.08q 1
8 Crum, Shakayla Sheffield 13.18q 2
9 Williams, Ashley T R Miller 13.41 1
10 Wright, Taylor Vinemont 13.53 1
10 Washington, Sarah Hanceville 13.53 2
12 Enis, Tanisha Winfield City 13.55 2
13 Gillisple, Angelica Ashville 13.64 2
14 Henderson, Whitney Oneonta 13.68 2
15 Horne, Jasmine Sheffield 13.72 1
16 Buchanan, Amanda Oneonta 14.00 1

Event 301 Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rose, Bridgett Leeds 12.53 10
2 Key, Callerina Sumiton 13.02 8
3 Nance, Tammara Lauderdale Co 13.15 6
4 Thomley, Jenni Winfield City 13.29 5
5 Davis, Racheal W.S. Neal 13.35 4
6 Russell, Jerika Sheffield 13.40 3
7 Swain, Keke Piedmont 13.56 2
8 Crum, Shakayla Sheffield 13.96 1

Event 302 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rose, Bridgett Leeds 26.44q 1
2 Thomley, Jenni Winfield City 26.63q 2
3 Davis, Racheal W.S. Neal 26.96q 2
4 Swain, Keke Piedmont 27.25q 2
5 Russell, Jerika Sheffield 27.52q 1
5 Russell, Miranda Dadeville 27.52q 2
7 Key, Callerina Sumiton 27.53q 2
8 Enis, Tanisha Winfield City 27.76q 2
9 Baker, Kristen West Morgan 27.81 1
10 Crum, Shakayla Sheffield 27.90 1
11 Armstead, Camilla Lamp Loveles 27.95 1
12 Williams, Ashley T R Miller 27.97 2
13 Nance, Tammara Lauderdale Co 28.40 1
14 Buchanan, Amanda Oneonta 28.82 2
15 Finley, Vantavia Dadeville 28.98 1
16 Henderson, Whitney Oneonta 29.06 1

Event 302 Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rose, Bridgett Leeds 25.73 10
2 Thomley, Jenni Winfield City 26.58 8
3 Key, Callerina Sumiton 26.84 6
4 Swain, Keke Piedmont 26.88 5
5 Russell, Jerika Sheffield 27.45 4
6 Davis, Racheal W.S. Neal 27.48 3
7 Russell, Miranda Dadeville 27.79 2
8 Enis, Tanisha Winfield City 28.08 1

Event 303 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Doctson, Lindsay Mont Acad 1:00.71q 1
2 Armstead, Camilla Lamp Loveles 1:01.16q 2
3 Finley, Vantavia Dadeville 1:03.00q 2
4 Crum, Shakayla Sheffield 1:03.02q 1
5 Sillmon, Noelle Lincoln 1:03.55q 2
6 Key, Callerina Sumiton 1:03.81q 2
7 Russell, Miranda Dadeville 1:03.86q 2
8 White, Laken Rogers 1:04.62q 1
9 Young, Leandra Lauderdale Co 1:05.59 1
10 Nave, Lacy Elkmont 1:06.05 2
11 Terrell, Quintana Winfield City 1:06.46 2
12 Armstead, Maya Sheffield 1:06.92 1
13 pearce, rebecca Springville 1:07.65 1
14 Mason, Megan Lauderdale Co 1:07.77 1
15 McElderly, Andrea Piedmont 1:08.37 1
16 Hollis, D. Midfield 1:09.57 2

Event 303 Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Armstead, Camilla Lamp Loveles 1:01.22 10
2 Doctson, Lindsay Mont Acad 1:01.60 8
3 Finley, Vantavia Dadeville 1:02.69 6
4 Crum, Shakayla Sheffield 1:02.82 5
5 Sillmon, Noelle Lincoln 1:04.08 4
6 White, Laken Rogers 1:05.10 3
7 Russell, Miranda Dadeville 1:07.39 2

Event 304 Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wool, Caroline Mont Acad 2:23.34 2 10
2 Cross, Sterling Alabama Chri 2:30.65 2 8
3 Wool, Jenny Mont Acad 2:31.83 2 6
4 Coffey, Caitlin Oneonta 2:31.96 2 5
5 Marbury, Milira Dadeville 2:32.04 1 4
6 Hamner, Kelsea Rogers 2:32.36 2 3
7 Bell, Katie Mont Acad 2:35.62 2 2
8 Young, Katie Oneonta 2:35.67 2 1
9 Adams, Bethany Winfield City 2:37.80 1
10 Putman, Maggie Rogers 2:38.63 1
11 Tingle, Alyssa Rogers 2:39.03 1
12 Barnett, Adeva Sheffield 2:44.45 1
13 Young, Crystal Dadeville 2:46.29 1

Event 305 Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wool, Caroline Mont Acad 5:25.71 10
2 Wool, Sarah Mont Acad 5:26.95 8
3 Rickard, Maggie Mont Acad 5:26.97 6
4 Clark, Kate Randolph School 5:39.51 5
5 Tingle, Alyssa Rogers 5:51.35 4
6 Marbury, Milira Dadeville 6:00.09 3
7 Higdon, Crystal T R Miller 6:05.51 2
8 Perryman, Melissa Oneonta 6:07.09 1
9 Matthews, Taylor Rogers 6:07.13
10 Plate, Erin Mont Catholic 6:09.99
11 Young, Crystal Dadeville 6:14.97
12 Ivey, Megan Ashville 6:16.31
13 Adams, Bethany Winfield City 6:18.18
14 Tucker, Amanda Danville 6:32.33
15 Long, Kelly Elkmont 6:34.73
16 Neill, Jessica JB Pennington 6:38.14

Event 306 Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wool, Caroline Mont Acad 11:56.37 10
2 Rickard, Maggie Mont Acad 12:04.46 8
3 Wool, Sarah Mont Acad 12:04.74 6
4 Clark, Kate Randolph School 12:18.74 5
5 Matthews, Taylor Rogers 12:57.77 4
6 Higdon, Crystal T R Miller 13:08.09 3
7 Tingle, Alyssa Rogers 13:08.23 2
8 Ivey, Megan Ashville 13:39.61 1
9 Adams, Bethany Winfield City 13:56.47
10 Plate, Erin Mont Catholic 13:58.87
11 Young, Crystal Dadeville 14:09.01
12 Skillern, Caroline Rogers 14:12.46
13 Wilmer, Sydney Randolph School 14:15.00
14 Coe, Lauren Dadeville 14:52.45

Event 307 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rose, Bridgett Leeds 15.19q 2
2 Sides, Nichole Winfield City 17.40q 1
3 Bailey, Macy Vinemont 17.81q 2
4 Pettis, Malissa Lincoln 18.66q 1
5 Smith, Torie Rogers 18.67q 1
6 Wright, Taylor Vinemont 19.40q 2
7 Geier, Amanda Lincoln 19.70q 2
8 Terry, Sarah Danville 19.98q 2
9 Borden, Hayley Rogers 20.70 1
10 Silcox, Jade Locust Fork 25.33 1
11 Parker, Brianna Vinemont 26.62 1
-- Dabbs, Kelly Lauderdale Co DQ 2 Touched hurdles

Event 307 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rose, Bridgett Leeds 14.96 10
2 Sides, Nichole Winfield City 17.31 8
3 Bailey, Macy Vinemont 17.47 6
4 Pettis, Malissa Lincoln 18.42 5
5 Smith, Torie Rogers 18.89 4
6 Wright, Taylor Vinemont 18.99 3
7 Terry, Sarah Danville 19.05 2
8 Geier, Amanda Lincoln 19.22 1

Event 308 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cross, Sterling Alabama Chri 46.90q 2
2 Doctson, Lindsay Mont Acad 49.82q 1
3 Bailey, Macy Vinemont 51.34q 2
4 Sides, Nichole Winfield City 51.81q 1
5 Maynard, Stephanie Sardis 52.33q 2
6 Sillmon, Noelle Lincoln 52.54q 1
7 Emmert, Ashley Vinemont 53.48q 2
8 Smith, Torie Rogers 53.91q 2
9 Williams, Shanedra Ashville 54.39 2
10 Yaddacus, Emily Lauderdale Co 54.80 1
11 Bownes, Elizabeth Mont Acad 56.38 2
12 Parker, Brianna Vinemont 56.44 1
13 crews, courtney Springville 56.50 1
14 Hulsey, Latasha Winfield City 57.84 1
15 Greer, LaTasha Dadeville 59.80 2

Event 308 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cross, Sterling Alabama Chri 46.98 10
2 Doctson, Lindsay Mont Acad 47.03 8
3 Sillmon, Noelle Lincoln 50.26 6
4 Bailey, Macy Vinemont 50.88 5
5 Sides, Nichole Winfield City 50.95 4
6 Maynard, Stephanie Sardis 52.78 3
7 Smith, Torie Rogers 53.29 2
8 Emmert, Ashley Vinemont 55.63 1

Event 310 Girls Long Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rose, Bridgett Leeds 17-03.50 10
2 Cross, Sterling Alabama Chri 16-08.50 8
3 Davis, Racheal W.S. Neal 16-04.00 6
4 Russell, Jerika Sheffield 16-01.50 5
5 Key, Callerina Sumiton 15-10.50 4
6 Crook, Jessica Ohatchee 15-05.00 3
7 Likely, Jojo W.S. Neal 15-04.25 2
8 Young, Megan Rogers 15-01.50 1
9 Thomas, Saundra Weaver 14-08.25
10 Wright, Taylor Vinemont 14-06.25
11 Robinson, Destiny Sheffield 14-05.75
12 Russell, Miranda Dadeville 14-04.75
13 Bailey, Macy Vinemont 14-04.50
14 morris, brittany Springville 14-01.00
15 Buchanan, Amanda Oneonta 12-10.00

Event 311 Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Young, Megan Rogers 5-00.00 10
2 Sides, Nichole Winfield City J5-00.00 8
3 Baker, Tiphanie Leeds 4-10.00 6
4 Haeubling, Anna Lincoln 4-08.00 5
5 pickle, alaina Springville 4-06.00 3.5
5 Robinson, Destiny Sheffield 4-06.00 3.5
7 Glover, Katurha Winston County J4-06.00 2
8 Wright, Taylor Vinemont J4-06.00 1
9 Likely, Jojo W.S. Neal J4-06.00
10 Lane, Destiny Ashville 4-04.00
-- Mitchell, Haley West Morgan NH
-- Williams, Shanedra Ashville NH
-- Whisenant, Tease Ashville NH
-- Glenn, Rachel West Morgan NH

Event 312 Girls Triple Jump 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Young, Megan Rogers 34-08.50 10
2 Likely, Jojo W.S. Neal 34-02.25 8
3 Robinson, Destiny Sheffield 32-04.00 6
4 Peterson, Kiesha T R Miller 32-01.75 5
5 Murks, Ashley Rogers 31-03.00 4
6 McDaniel, Raven Leeds 30-04.50 3
7 Lane, Destiny Ashville 30-01.00 2
8 Benn, Alysha Lincoln 29-10.50 1
9 Williams, Stephanie Ashville 29-04.75
10 Hetherington, Jessica Dadeville 29-03.00
11 Fulmer, Whitney North Sand Mtn 29-00.50
12 Mclemore, Molly Mont Acad 28-10.50
13 Jacobs, Stephanie Hanceville 28-10.00
14 Horne, Jasmine Sheffield 28-05.00
15 Burgess, Destiny Lincoln 28-01.50

Event 313 Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Doctson, Lindsay Mont Acad 7-00.00 10
2 Mcentire, Alex Mont Acad J7-00.00 8
3 Wool, Jenny Mont Acad 6-06.00 6
-- McCrary, Brooke Winston County NH
-- Robinson, Destiny Sheffield NH

Event 314 Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baker, Tiphanie Leeds 38-04.00 10
2 Abernathy, Kerri Sheffield 33-06.25 8
3 Smith, Lauren Locust Fork 32-09.75 6
4 Nelson, Deonna Francis Marion 32-09.00 5
5 McCoy, Carmen Leeds 32-04.50 4
6 Crook, Jessica Ohatchee 30-06.25 3
7 Jones, Nikki Rogers 30-04.00 2
8 Rowser, Diana Leeds 30-01.75 1
9 Whitson, Mondrika Sheffield 29-09.00
10 Murks, Ashley Rogers 28-04.00
11 clark, jamie Springville 28-02.25
12 Thomley, Jenni Winfield City 27-06.25
13 Parker, Valencia Piedmont 26-10.25
14 Ruple, Rachel Rogers 25-09.00
15 Bowden, Becky Alabama Chri 25-07.75
16 Scott, Courtney T R Miller 25-06.00
17 Blanchard, Tara Cherokee 22-04.50

Event 315 Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baker, Tiphanie Leeds 132-00 10
2 Nelson, Deonna Francis Marion 104-06 8
3 McCoy, Carmen Leeds 102-01 6
4 Emrick, Stephanie Ohatchee 95-02 5
5 Jones, Nikki Rogers 93-06 4
6 Rowser, Diana Leeds 87-07 3
7 Pettus, Whitney Rogers 86-06 2
8 Reaves, Meredith Winfield City 82-02 1
9 Burbank, Meredith Rogers 81-03
10 Townsend, Brittany Winston County 74-03
11 Abernathy, Kerri Sheffield 72-08
12 Bowden, Becky Alabama Chri 71-02
13 Story, Brittany Pisgah 70-06
14 Scott, Courtney T R Miller 61-07
15 pickle, alaina Springville 60-08

Event 316 Girls Javelin Throw 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baker, Tiphanie Leeds 121-04.75 10
2 DeShazo, Jessica Leeds 113-00.75 8
3 Young, Megan Rogers 110-02.25 6
4 Pettus, Cara Rogers 105-06.25 5
5 Ramos, Tanya Ashville 100-08.50 4
6 Smith, Andrea JB Pennington 100-02.25 3
7 Jones, Nikki Rogers 99-03.50 2
8 Abernathy, Kerri Sheffield 95-10.50 1
9 Andrews, Tierra W.S. Neal 89-02.75
10 Smith, Lauren Locust Fork 84-11.75
11 Williams, Ashley Ohatchee 84-00
12 Anderson, Laneshia Ohatchee 80-07
13 Stromett, Christine Winston County 73-01
14 Burns, Randi Sardis 65-08
15 Smith, Abigail Mont Acad 64-02.50

Event 320 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sheffield High School 'A' 50.87q 2
2 Midfield High School 'A' 51.88q 1
3 Winfield City High School 'A' 52.47q 1
4 Ashville High School 'A' 53.50q 2
5 Ohatchee High School 'A' 53.92q 1
6 Lauderdale County High School 'A' 54.05q 2
7 West Morgan High School 'A' 54.27q 1
8 Springville High School 'A' 55.41q 2
9 Piedmont High School 'A' 55.81 2
10 Rogers High School 'A' 56.13 1
11 Hanceville High School 'A' 56.41 2
12 Sardis High School 'A' 57.14 2
13 Leeds High School 'A' 57.18 1
-- Lamp Loveless HS 'A' DNF 1
-- J.B. Pennington 'A' DQ 1 Zone 1 early

Event 320 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sheffield High School 'A' 50.69 10
2 Midfield High School 'A' 51.83 8
3 Winfield City High School 'A' 52.11 6
4 Ashville High School 'A' 53.60 5
5 Ohatchee High School 'A' 53.66 4
6 Lauderdale County High School 'A' 54.01 3
7 Springville High School 'A' 55.60 2
8 West Morgan High School 'A' 56.20 1

Event 321 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dadeville High School 'A' 4:20.30 2 10
2 Montgomery Academy 'A' 4:22.48 2 8
3 Oneonta 'A' 4:24.56 2 6
4 Winfield City High School 'A' 4:26.11 2 5
5 Sheffield High School 'A' 4:28.74 2 4
6 Rogers High School 'A' 4:29.46 2 3
7 Ohatchee High School 'A' 4:31.70 1 2
8 Lincoln High School 'A' 4:33.80 2 1
9 Lauderdale County High School 'A' 4:35.61 1
10 Springville High School 'A' 4:40.37 2
11 Sardis High School 'A' 4:42.04 1
12 Elkmont High School 'A' 4:46.57 1
13 Piedmont High School 'A' 4:54.62 1
14 Danville 'A' 5:02.62 1

Event 322 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Montgomery Academy 'A' 10:22.74 10
2 Dadeville High School 'A' 10:37.01 8
3 Rogers High School 'A' 10:47.17 6
4 Winfield City High School 'A' 10:54.65 5
5 Oneonta 'A' 11:00.12 4
6 Sheffield High School 'A' 11:45.20 3
7 Ashville High School 'A' 11:51.55 2
8 J.B. Pennington 'A' 12:09.06 1
9 North Sand Mountain 'A' 12:15.90
10 Sardis High School 'A' 12:38.48
     
 
  •  

NORTHEAST REGIONAL (Girls)

At Jacksonville State University

Semi-Finals

Finals

To Final 48

 

 

 

 

2/19

Hewitt-Trussville  52

      Mountain Brook  57

 

 9 am

 Mountain Brook  56

 

 

CLASS 6A

Feb. 22, 9 am

Clay-Chalkville 

 2/19

Clay-Chalkville  66

 Clay-Chalkville  75

6A-NE Qualifier

12 noon

Hoover  55

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/19

 Spring Garden 72

 Spring Garden 60

 

  3 pm

 Ragland  42

.

 

CLASS 1A

Feb. 22, 12;20 pm

Spring Garden 

2/19

 Gaston 57

 Gaston  46

1A-NE Qualifier

6 pm

 Jacksonville Christian  41

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/20

 J.O. Johnson  34

 Talladega  59

 

9 am

 Talledega  64           

 

 

CLASS 5A

Feb. 22, 3:40 pm

Talladega 

2/20

 Scottsboro  58

 Scottsboro  41

5A-NE Qualifier

12 noon

 Anniston  46

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/20

 Piedmont  63

 Piedmont  43

 

3 pm

 Ohatchee  48

 

 

CLASS 2A

Feb. 22, 7 pm

Ider

2/20

 Ider  68

 Ider  59

2A-NE Qualifier

6 pm

 Woodland  57

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/21

 Crossville  63

 Crossville  64

 

9 am

 Hokes Bluff  58

 

 

CLASS 3A

Feb. 23 9 am

Crossville

2/21

 Geraldine  50

 Glencoe  53

3A-NE Qualifier

12 noon

 Glencoe  56

 

 

 

 

 

 

2/21

 Boaz  52

 Boaz  45

 

3 pm

 Jacksonville  24

 

 

CLASS 4A

Feb. 23, 12:20 pm

DAR 

2/21

DAR  52

 DAR  58

             4A-NE Qualifier

6 pm

Locust Fork  46