2010 Baseball Bracket - Class 2A
FIRST ROUND
April 16-17
|
SECOND ROUND
April 23-24
|
THIRD ROUND
April 30-May 1
|
SEMI-FINALS
May 7-8
|
STATE FINALS
5/11--7; 5/12--10 & 1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOBILE CHR 19-7. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MOBILE CHR. 9-14 |
|
|
|
|
|
Elba 15-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SAMSON 7-5-1 |
|
|
MOBILE CHR. 15-3-19 |
|
|
|
|
|
Samson 2-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Flomaton 3-12-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mobile Chr. 9-3 |
|
AMERICAN CHR. 8-15 |
|
|
AMERICAN CHR. 7-9 |
|
|
|
|
|
Horseshoe Bend 3-2 |
|
|
American Chr. 4-5-7 |
|
|
|
|
LINEVILLE 3-5-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lineville 1-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Hale Co. 15-0-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ZION CHAPEL 13-14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
LEROY 4-1 |
|
|
ZION CHAPEL 9-13-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Francis Marion 0-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ISABELLA 18-12-2 |
|
|
REELTOWN 0-2 |
|
|
|
|
|
Reeltown 17-11-12 |
|
|
|
|
|
Reeltown 7-13-12 |
|
|
|
|
LEROY |
11-9 |
|
G W. LONG 8-12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
G.W. LONG 3-3-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Millry 4-0 |
|
|
Leroy 18-15 |
|
|
|
LEROY 11-1-11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leroy 2-9-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Houston Acad. 1-17-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mars Hill Bible |
THORSBY 10-22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Champion |
|
|
THORSBY 10-17 |
|
|
|
|
|
Woodland 0-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
RANBURNE 12-16 |
|
|
Thorsby 4-2-7 |
|
|
|
|
|
Ranburne 0-15 |
|
|
|
|
|
Shades Mountain 2-1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FYFFE 14-6 |
|
|
|
|
LEXINGTON 1-3 |
|
|
|
FYFFE 3-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Westminster Chr. 4-0 |
|
|
LEXINGTON 2-9-8 |
|
|
|
|
LEXINGTON 18-7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lexington 6-10 |
|
|
|
|
|
Ider 0-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CLEVELAND 9-6-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Mars Hill 5-6 |
|
|
CLEVELAND 5-0 |
|
|
|
|
|
Hatton 8-10-4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
MARS HILL 12-15 |
|
|
MARS HILL 7-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
Mars Hill 8-10 |
|
|
|
|
|
Addison 2-0 |
|
|
|
|
Mars Hill 6-6 |
|
SULLIGENT 5-5-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sand Rock 0-3 |
|
|
|
|
|
Sand Rock 10-4-8 |
|
|
Westbrook 2-1 |
|
|
|
|
WESTBROOK 19-6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WESTBROOK 10-11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lamar Co. 2-5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bracket Facts
1. "Host" teams are shown in ALL CAPITAL LETTERS.
2. Area winners are "host" teams in the first round.
3. In the second, quarter-final and semi-final rounds, the team that traveled more times during the
preceding round(s) will be the "host" team. If travel (number of times) in the previous round(s) is the
same, the team on the top of the bracket will be the "host" team. If two teams from the same area
meet, the highest finisher in regular season play will be the "host" team.