2009 Baseball Bracket - Class 5A
For Pairings, Scores, click HERE.

FIRST ROUND
April 17-18   

SECOND ROUND
April 24-25

THIRD ROUND
May 1-2

SEMI-FINALS
May 8-9 

   STATE FINALS
5/13--7; 5/14--4 & 7 

                 
 
Gulf Shores  0-0
             
     
St. Paul's  11-4-15
         
 ST. PAUL'S  5-12              
 .
Faith Acad  1-4
     ST. PAUL'S  7-17
     
     SPANISH FORT  1-17-14          
 
SPANISH FORT  2-6
             
           ST. PAUL'S   8-0-5
 
 Greenville  1-0
     
C. HENDERSON  6-4
         
 
C. HENDERSON  9-16
     C.Henderson 
 0-5      
 Rehobeth  11-11            
     Rehobeth  1-3          
 .
MONROE CO.  0-0
             
 Tallassee  3-7              Briarwood  2-3-0
     Tallassee  9-15-15          
 DEMOPOLIS  2-0              
 Chilton Co.  3-4      Beauregard  0-8-5
     
     BEAUREGARD  10-3-18          
 BEAUREGARD  13-5           Briarwood
4-2-6  
 Chelsea  10-7            
     Chelsea  2-8          
 MOODY  6-3      BRIARWOOD 10-2-13
     
 Sylacauga  0-1            
     BRIARWOOD  12-11          
 
BRIARWOOD CHR. 3-5
             Hartselle
                 Champion
 Wenonah  1-2              
     McADORY  6-18          
 McADORY  24-19              
 Brookwood  10-8      McAdory  3-0-7
     
     Brookwood  4-9          
 PARKER  0-6              
 Walker  1-10-3          Cullman  1-0
 
     
Pleasant Grove  10-1
         
 
PLEASANT GROVE 9-7-5
        CULLMAN  0-14-23      
 
Mortimer Jordan  2-0
           
     CULLMAN  12-12          
 CULLMAN  24-8              
 
Madison Co.  2-5
           Hartselle  1-8-4
     SOUTHSIDE-Gad. 4-7          
 SOUTHSIDE-Gad. 6-8              
 Boaz  4-3-15      Southside-Gad. 3-1
     
     Boaz  0-6          
 
FORT PAYNE  6-2-3
         HARTSELLE  2-5
 
 Lee-Huntsville  0-1            
     Hartselle  11-12          
 HARTSELLE  7-9      HARTSELLE  4-4      
 
Muscle Shoals  10-2
           
   

 
E. LIMESTONE 
1-3

           
 
E. LIMESTONE  11-6
             
                 

Bracket Facts

1. "Host" teams are shown in ALL CAPS.
2. Area winners are "host" teams in the first round.
3. In the second, quarter-final and semi-final rounds, the team that traveled more times during the 
    preceding round(s) will be the "host" team. If travel (number of times) in the previous round(s) is the 
    same, the team on the bottom of the bracket will be the "host" team. If two teams from the same area 
    meet, the highest finisher in regular season play will be the "host" team.

     
Corporate Partners