2009 Baseball Bracket - Class 6A
For Pairings, Scores, click HERE.

FIRST ROUND
April 17-18   

SECOND ROUND
April 24-25

THIRD ROUND
May 1-2

SEMI-FINALS
May 8-9 

   STATE FINALS
5/14--7; 5/15--4 & 7 

                 
 Murphy  0-4              
     Theodore  1-5-4          
 THEODORE  4-8              
 Baker  5-2-5      M. Montgy.  7-10-8
     
     
M. MONTGY.  5-4-7
         
 
M. MONTGY.  2-13-6
             
          M. MONTGOMERY  7-9-1
 
 .
Baldwin CO.  2-3
     Fairhope  0-5-7          
 FAIRHOPE  20-17      FAIRHOPE
 5-14-7      
 Foley  1-5            
     DAPHNE   1-3-0          
 DAPHNE  7-8              
 Lee-Montgmy   0-2-5              Auburn  4-13
     Enterprise  3-4          
 ENTERPRISE  10-0-6              
 Dothan   4-9      Prattville  1-4
     
     PRATTVILLE  7-12          
 PRATTVILLE   5-10              Auburn 
9-5-10
 
 
Ben. Russell  6-7
           
     
Ben. Russell  3-4
         
 .
RUSSELL CO.  2-6
     AURURN  7-8
     
 
Smiths Station  0-0
           
     AUBURN  5-7          
 AUBURN  10-2                
Auburn
                             Champion
 
Oak Mountain  6-6
             
     Hillcrest-Tusc.    9-2-5          
 
HILLCREST-Tusc.  7-7
             
 .
Tuscaloosa Co.  3-10
     Hoover  11-2-4
     
     HOOVER  8-12-0          
 HOOVER  8-12              
 Gardendale  2-1          Vestavia Hills  5-5-3
 
     Hueytown  2-1          
 HUEYTOWN  6-2      VESTAVIA
 12-1-5      
 Minor  0-0            
     
VESTAVIA HILLS  12-10
         
 
VESTAVIA HILLS  10-12
             
 Clay-Chalkville  7-3-9            Oxford  1-3
     OXFORD  18-2          
 OXFORD  5-5-13              
 Hewitt-Trussville  7-7      Oxford  10-6
     
     Hewitt-Trussville  8-0          
 
PINSON VALLEY  2-4
         OXFORD  6-1-4
 
 Huntsville  1-2            
     Austin  6-3          
 AUSTIN  2-4      GRISSOM 
 7-5      
 Sparkman  7-2            
     GRISSOM 7-6          
 GRISSOM  8-12              
                 

Bracket Facts

1. "Host" teams are shown in ALL CAPS.
2. Area winners are "host" teams in the first round.
3. In the second, quarter-final and semi-final rounds, the team that traveled more times during the 
    preceding round(s) will be the "host" team. If travel (number of times) in the previous round(s) is the 
    same, the team on the bottom of the bracket will be the "host" team. If two teams from the same area 
    meet, the highest finisher in regular season play will be the "host" team.

     
Corporate Partners